TRI-CRAZY Bedford Autumn Sprint - Sunday 7th October 2012

400m Swim - 24k Bike - 5k Run

Results by Galeforce Events

Pos FirstName LastName Race No Time Category Categ Pos Gender Gender Pos Club Swim SwimOverallPos T1 T1OverallPos Cycle CycleOverallPos T2 T2OverallPos Run RunOverallPos Finish Status
1 Phil Holland 556 01:02:06 Ages 35 - 39 1 Male 1 Team Corley Cycles - Blue 00:06:44 31 00:00:46 1 00:38:12 1 00:00:59 40 00:15:22 2 Finished
2 David Glossy 591 01:04:12 Ages 35 - 39 2 Male 2 Team Corley Cycles - Blue 00:06:00 9 00:00:46 2 00:39:13 7 00:00:58 32 00:17:13 6 Finished
3 Charlie Palmer 564 01:04:39 Ages 30 - 34 1 Male 3 Transition Cycles/Bedford Traktors 00:07:05 49 00:00:54 11 00:39:18 8 00:00:48 7 00:16:32 4 Finished
4 Alasdair Bruce 574 01:04:42 Ages 40 - 44 1 Male 4 Stortford Tri 00:06:28 20 00:01:04 26 00:38:31 3 00:00:46 3 00:17:52 21 Finished
5 Jason Moore 582 01:05:01 Ages 20 - 24 1 Male 5 Ampthill and flitwick flyers 00:07:02 44 00:00:49 3 00:38:57 5 00:00:54 15 00:17:19 11 Finished
6 Ian Turner 360 01:05:09 Ages 35 - 39 3 Male 6 NiceTri 00:08:01 94 00:00:54 12 00:38:31 2 00:00:58 36 00:16:43 5 Finished
7 Chris Brown 396 01:06:13 Ages 40 - 44 2 Male 7 Cambridge Triathlon Club 00:07:20 59 00:00:55 13 00:38:59 6 00:01:08 77 00:17:49 20 Finished
8 Tom Stead 566 01:06:16 Ages 15 - 16 1 Male 8 Nicetri St Neots 00:06:42 30 00:00:56 15 00:40:27 11 00:00:49 9 00:17:19 12 Finished
9 Robert Hill 599 01:06:36 Ages 20 - 24 2 Male 9 Loughborough Triathlon RC 00:05:26 4 00:00:49 4 00:42:13 21 00:00:51 11 00:17:15 8 Finished
10 Neil Houlsby 378 01:06:55 Ages 25 - 29 1 Male 10 CUTriC 00:07:05 48 00:01:33 82 00:40:56 13 00:01:07 70 00:16:13 3 Finished
11 Kieron Lewis 560 01:07:18 Ages 40 - 44 3 Male 11 TeamMK 00:06:33 21 00:00:52 7 00:40:26 10 00:01:07 72 00:18:18 26 Finished
11 Richard Hancock 137 01:07:18 Ages 45 - 49 1 Male 11 st neots cc 00:08:16 115 00:00:54 10 00:38:36 4 00:01:00 44 00:18:31 35 Finished
13 Connor Delaney 598 01:07:34 Ages 17 -18 1 Male 13 HPU 00:05:16 2 00:00:55 14 00:41:51 17 00:00:55 19 00:18:36 37 Finished
14 Arber Baci 225 01:09:13 Ages 30 - 34 2 Male 14 Trent Park Triathlon Club 00:08:04 100 00:01:02 23 00:41:35 14 00:01:12 87 00:17:19 9 Finished
15 Stuart Woodruff 392 01:09:14 Ages 40 - 44 4 Male 15 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon 00:06:52 37 00:01:05 28 00:41:53 18 00:00:56 23 00:18:27 32 Finished
16 Jason Caprioli 597 01:09:19 Ages 25 - 29 2 Male 16   00:05:36 6 00:01:07 34 00:43:36 33 00:01:14 101 00:17:44 15 Finished
17 Colin Bradley 395 01:09:29 Ages 45 - 49 2 Male 17 Leighton Buzzard Tri 00:06:46 32 00:00:56 16 00:41:56 20 00:00:47 6 00:19:01 43 Finished
18 Richard Thomas 358 01:09:33 Ages 40 - 44 5 Male 18   00:06:25 18 00:01:11 38 00:42:26 23 00:01:25 165 00:18:04 23 Finished
19 Robert Willis 594 01:09:43 Ages 30 - 34 3 Male 19 Freedom Tri 00:06:01 10 00:01:02 22 00:43:16 30 00:01:03 51 00:18:20 27 Finished
20 Nathan Thompson 324 01:09:55 Ages 30 - 34 4 Male 20 Cambridge Triathlon 00:07:20 58 00:01:35 88 00:39:43 9 00:01:21 138 00:19:55 63 Finished
21 Andrew Truman 359 01:10:17 Ages 30 - 34 5 Male 21   00:07:10 54 00:01:24 58 00:41:44 16 00:01:06 61 00:18:52 40 Finished
22 Mick Lawrence 381 01:10:28 Ages 50 - 54 1 Male 22 NiceTri 00:07:08 51 00:00:58 19 00:43:13 29 00:01:02 50 00:18:04 24 Finished
23 David Hall 346 01:10:44 Ages 45 - 49 3 Male 23   00:07:03 45 00:01:27 67 00:41:56 19 00:01:46 257 00:18:30 34 Finished
24 Kathryn Berry 571 01:11:07 Ages 25 - 29 1 Female 1 Tri Camp Race Team 00:06:11 16 00:01:00 20 00:43:21 31 00:00:54 16 00:19:39 60 Finished
25 Jonny Wilkinson 329 01:11:26 Ages 35 - 39 4 Male 24   00:07:35 70 00:01:25 61 00:45:48 59 00:01:25 169 00:15:11 1 Finished
26 Ben Wilson 601 01:11:30 Ages 17 -18 2 Male 25 Biggleswade Swimming Club 00:05:15 1 00:01:24 59 00:41:43 15 00:01:11 84 00:21:55 149 Finished
27 Guy Woollett 332 01:11:38 Ages 40 - 44 6 Male 26 Gade Valley Harriers 00:07:59 90 00:01:22 54 00:43:28 32 00:01:18 124 00:17:30 14 Finished
28 Hugh Maltby 307 01:11:40 Ages 45 - 49 4 Male 27   00:06:50 35 00:01:08 36 00:40:49 12 00:01:10 81 00:21:41 135 Finished
29 Gavin Parsons 583 01:11:46 Ages 35 - 39 5 Male 28 Compress Yourself.com 00:06:26 19 00:01:32 81 00:44:54 44 00:01:05 58 00:17:47 17 Finished
30 Peter Gell 576 01:12:14 Ages 40 - 44 7 Male 29 BRCC 00:06:03 12 00:01:25 62 00:42:39 25 00:01:19 128 00:20:46 95 Finished
31 Steve Slack 357 01:12:21 Ages 45 - 49 5 Male 30 Tritalk 00:07:47 79 00:01:30 77 00:42:30 24 00:01:06 65 00:19:26 55 Finished
32 Jason Lee 580 01:12:30 Ages 40 - 44 8 Male 31 Team MK 00:06:24 17 00:01:28 71 00:42:25 22 00:01:08 79 00:21:03 105 Finished
33 Roger Seed 384 01:12:38     Male 32   00:07:13 57 00:02:02 152 00:43:44 35 00:01:11 86 00:18:26 31 Finished
34 Ollie Creighton 5 01:12:54 Ages 25 - 29 3 Male 33 Corley Cycles Blue 00:06:07 13 00:01:20 50 00:45:12 49 00:00:48 8 00:19:25 54 Finished
35 Peter Thompson 584 01:13:00 Ages 25 - 29 4 Male 34   00:06:10 14 00:01:18 48 00:46:40 79 00:01:24 158 00:17:25 13 Finished
36 Steve Giles 295 01:13:03 Ages 40 - 44 9 Male 35 pactrac tri club 00:09:22 215 00:00:56 17 00:42:58 27 00:01:16 108 00:18:29 33 Finished
37 Luke Bowie 394 01:13:27 Ages 30 - 34 6 Male 36 Trent Park 00:07:06 50 00:01:07 33 00:45:43 58 00:01:21 145 00:18:08 25 Finished
38 Vince Ellerby 372 01:13:29 Ages 45 - 49 6 Male 37 gade valley harrirers 00:07:59 92 00:01:42 101 00:44:35 40 00:00:46 4 00:18:26 30 Finished
39 Matt Ward 168 01:13:46 Ages 25 - 29 5 Male 38   00:09:44 239 00:00:53 9 00:43:52 36 00:01:25 161 00:17:49 19 Finished
40 Darren Thomas 323 01:13:51 Ages 45 - 49 7 Male 39 born2tri 00:07:45 76 00:01:05 27 00:43:41 34 00:01:00 45 00:20:18 74 Finished
40 Tom Castle 285 01:13:51 Ages 20 - 24 3 Male 39   00:07:45 77 00:01:27 69 00:45:01 47 00:00:58 34 00:18:38 38 Finished
42 Molly Mckenzie 562 01:14:07 Ages 15 - 16 1 Female 2 Human Performance 00:05:56 8 00:00:49 5 00:47:11 91 00:00:57 29 00:19:12 47 Finished
43 Jonathan Gillham 400 01:14:07 Ages 35 - 39 6 Male 41 Freedom Tri 00:06:49 34 00:01:08 35 00:44:42 42 00:00:55 22 00:20:31 87 Finished
44 Oliver Maltby 600 01:14:09 Ages 15 - 16 2 Male 42 Bedford School Tri Club 00:05:17 3 00:00:58 18 00:45:58 62 00:01:17 118 00:20:37 90 Finished
45 Alex Fry 399 01:14:13 Ages 20 - 24 4 Male 43 Leighton Buzzard Tri 00:06:37 24 00:00:51 6 00:46:18 68 00:01:01 47 00:19:25 53 Finished
46 Kate Scotter 316 01:14:51 Ages 25 - 29 2 Female 3 Tri-Anglia 00:08:05 101 00:01:05 29 00:44:20 37 00:01:03 52 00:20:16 72 Finished
47 John Juckes 300 01:14:52 Ages 50 - 54 2 Male 44 Cambridge Triathlon 00:08:14 113 00:01:16 44 00:42:55 26 00:01:03 53 00:21:22 117 Finished
48 Jon Brett 573 01:15:00 Ages 45 - 49 8 Male 45   00:06:11 15 00:01:16 45 00:44:25 38 00:01:25 166 00:21:41 133 Finished
49 Kate Baker 570 01:15:04 Ages 20 - 24 1 Female 4   00:06:42 29 00:01:13 41 00:47:19 93 00:00:44 2 00:19:05 44 Finished
50 Simon Moore 309 01:15:12 Ages 35 - 39 7 Male 46 BRJ Run and Tri 00:08:09 107 00:01:06 31 00:45:27 53 00:01:20 130 00:19:09 46 Finished
51 Bill Hawes 376 01:15:18 Ages 45 - 49 9 Male 47 Gade Valley Harriers 00:07:09 52 00:01:48 114 00:46:01 63 00:01:56 287 00:18:22 28 Finished
52 Steve Hope 557 01:15:26 Ages 50 - 54 3 Male 48 pactrac 00:07:12 55 00:01:30 79 00:44:28 39 00:01:28 189 00:20:46 96 Finished
53 Ian Bridges 334 01:15:30 Ages 40 - 44 10 Male 49 Harefield Paddlers 00:06:57 40 00:01:19 49 00:46:51 85 00:01:02 49 00:19:18 51 Finished
54 Connor Hayward 377 01:15:36 Ages 15 - 16 3 Male 50 BRCC 00:06:56 39 00:01:07 32 00:45:43 57 00:01:05 57 00:20:44 94 Finished
55 Peter Winfield 569 01:15:37 Ages 55 - 59 1 Male 51 Stortford Tri 00:06:34 23 00:01:01 21 00:44:56 46 00:01:29 190 00:21:36 130 Finished
56 Richard Mccrae 382 01:15:42 Ages 30 - 34 7 Male 52 Absolute Coaching RT 00:07:24 63 00:01:34 85 00:44:41 41 00:01:33 210 00:20:29 85 Finished
57 Matthew Eeles 339 01:15:44 Ages 30 - 34 8 Male 53   00:08:24 129 00:01:23 56 00:46:14 66 00:01:06 62 00:18:34 36 Finished
58 Dan Howarth 379 01:15:50 Ages 17 -18 3 Male 54 Stortford Tri 00:07:04 47 00:01:35 89 00:45:25 52 00:01:21 141 00:20:23 78 Finished
59 Dan Doherty 370 01:15:54 Ages 35 - 39 8 Male 55 teambalancise 00:08:28 135 00:02:28 206 00:46:46 81 00:00:55 20 00:17:14 7 Finished
60 Annie Wilson 595 01:15:58 Ages 50 - 54 1 Female 5 modernians s c 00:05:35 5 00:01:16 46 00:47:25 95 00:01:16 111 00:20:23 79 Finished
61 Paul Williamson 331 01:16:11 Ages 40 - 44 11 Male 56 Leighton Buzzard Tri 00:08:16 117 00:01:54 127 00:46:50 84 00:01:08 78 00:17:59 22 Finished
62 Roz Giles 374 01:16:29 Ages 30 - 34 1 Female 6 PACTRAC/Ketttering Tri Club 00:07:09 53 00:00:53 8 00:46:26 71 00:00:57 28 00:21:03 104 Finished
63 Christopher Green 375 01:16:30 Ages 25 - 29 6 Male 57   00:07:00 42 00:01:49 118 00:47:30 96 00:01:25 160 00:18:45 39 Finished
64 Martyn Wisken 218 01:16:37 Ages 40 - 44 12 Male 58 Hemel Hempstead CC 00:08:42 158 00:01:25 60 00:45:19 51 00:01:05 60 00:20:03 67 Finished
65 Jonathan James 380 01:16:53 Ages 45 - 49 10 Male 59 Hemel Hempstead CC 00:06:41 28 00:01:06 30 00:46:35 75 00:01:17 120 00:21:13 109 Finished
66 Natasha Peters 354 01:17:02 Ages 20 - 24 2 Female 7 Bedford And County Ac 00:07:32 67 00:02:09 163 00:49:00 119 00:00:59 42 00:17:19 10 Finished
67 Will Coates 336 01:17:03 Ages 20 - 24 5 Male 60 University of Birmingham Triathlon 00:08:40 153 00:01:27 65 00:46:16 67 00:01:17 117 00:19:21 52 Finished
68 Simon Foster 341 01:17:19 Ages 40 - 44 13 Male 61 Bedford Traktors 00:07:23 62 00:02:10 166 00:46:20 69 00:01:25 159 00:19:59 65 Finished
69 Paul Frossell 239 01:17:23 Ages 30 - 34 9 Male 62   00:09:06 192 00:01:26 64 00:45:52 61 00:01:22 147 00:19:36 57 Finished
70 Darren Lovelock 305 01:17:24 Ages 40 - 44 14 Male 63   00:08:30 137 00:02:20 187 00:45:32 56 00:01:14 97 00:19:47 61 Finished
71 John Gray 554 01:17:25 Ages 40 - 44 15 Male 64   00:06:50 36 00:01:03 24 00:46:45 80 00:01:15 102 00:21:30 123 Finished
72 Iain Okane 311 01:17:29 Ages 35 - 39 9 Male 65   00:08:02 97 00:01:11 39 00:46:48 82 00:00:58 35 00:20:27 83 Finished
73 Rodrigo Freeman Lopez 373 01:17:39 Ages 30 - 34 10 Male 66 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 00:07:42 72 00:01:18 47 00:48:24 108 00:01:21 139 00:18:53 41 Finished
74 Dean Barton 333 01:17:50 Ages 20 - 24 6 Male 67   00:08:42 157 00:01:35 87 00:44:53 43 00:02:40 334 00:19:57 64 Finished
75 Ken Hoye 141 01:17:52 Ages 35 - 39 10 Male 68   00:09:28 224 00:01:57 136 00:47:49 100 00:00:49 10 00:17:46 16 Finished
76 Jason Mcdermott 150 01:17:53 Ages 30 - 34 11 Male 69 trent park tri clud 00:09:48 243 00:02:00 142 00:45:18 50 00:01:28 185 00:19:18 50 Finished
77 Graham Hill 297 01:17:58 Ages 25 - 29 7 Male 70 Freedom Tri 00:08:23 125 00:01:44 107 00:46:53 86 00:01:19 127 00:19:37 58 Finished
78 Stuart Henderson 138 01:18:10 Ages 45 - 49 11 Male 71   00:08:55 176 00:01:15 43 00:46:27 72 00:01:12 89 00:20:19 75 Finished
79 Leigh Pilgrim 259 01:18:20 Ages 30 - 34 12 Male 72 AFF Flyers & Boxfit 00:08:27 132 00:01:10 37 00:48:28 110 00:00:58 33 00:19:16 48 Finished
80 Spencer Cartwright 230 01:18:38 Ages 17 -18 4 Male 73 Bedford School Tri Club 00:08:32 141 00:02:00 144 00:45:51 60 00:01:24 157 00:20:49 98 Finished
81 Daniel Sundler 322 01:18:55 Ages 30 - 34 13 Male 74   00:07:21 60 00:01:29 75 00:46:32 74 00:01:14 99 00:22:17 164 Finished
82 Shaun Murphy 352 01:19:01 Ages 40 - 44 16 Male 75   00:08:03 98 00:01:28 72 00:48:10 104 00:01:13 93 00:20:06 69 Finished
83 Jane Studd 213 01:19:05 Ages 40 - 44 1 Female 8 Trent Park                     Finished
84 Philip Barber 277 01:19:18 Ages 30 - 34 14 Male 76   00:09:04 190 00:02:30 211 00:46:06 65 00:01:23 151 00:20:12 71 Finished
85 Simon Hobday 191 01:19:28 Ages 50 - 54 4 Male 77 wellingborough                     Finished
86 Dil Wetherill 389 01:19:44 Ages 45 - 49 12 Male 78 Tem Trisports 00:07:54 86 00:02:22 194 00:48:24 109 00:01:25 162 00:19:37 59 Finished
87 Thomas Robb 260 01:19:45 Ages 40 - 44 17 Male 79 BRCC 00:09:31 227 00:03:28 299 00:43:09 28 00:01:44 247 00:21:52 145 Finished
88 Martin Boyd 366 01:19:46 Ages 45 - 49 13 Male 80   00:06:39 25 00:01:43 105 00:47:02 88 00:01:41 235 00:22:39 176 Finished
89 Michael Coomber 287 01:19:51 Ages 30 - 34 15 Male 81   00:07:56 88 00:02:09 162 00:48:01 103 00:00:43 1 00:21:00 103 Finished
90 Ian Hanson 26 01:19:54 Ages 40 - 44 18 Male 82 Leighton Buzzard Tri 00:09:06 193 00:02:10 165 00:46:20 70 00:01:23 152 00:20:52 100 Finished
91 Alan Brown 283 01:19:59 Ages 30 - 34 16 Male 83   00:08:25 131 00:01:12 40 00:47:20 94 00:01:32 204 00:21:28 121 Finished
92 Howard Gell 590 01:20:15 Ages 40 - 44 19 Male 84   00:06:02 11 00:02:23 196 00:47:08 90 00:01:16 110 00:23:24 203 Finished
93 Chris Lakeland 199 01:20:24 Ages 35 - 39 11 Male 85   00:08:38 152 00:01:51 122 00:47:18 92 00:01:07 68 00:21:28 122 Finished
94 Andrew Robertson 261 01:20:45 Ages 50 - 54 5 Male 86 Bedford Harriers 00:08:34 146 00:01:59 141 00:47:43 98 00:00:52 13 00:21:34 125 Finished
95 Simon Baker 587 01:20:49 Ages 30 - 34 17 Male 87                       Finished
96 Christopher Leech 146 01:20:51 Ages 55 - 59 2 Male 88 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon 00:10:08 262 00:02:53 262 00:46:38 78 00:00:46 5 00:20:24 81 Finished
97 Richard Thomas 387 01:20:53 Ages 45 - 49 14 Male 89 Team Trisports 00:08:05 103 00:02:06 157 00:46:36 76 00:01:22 149 00:22:42 178 Finished
98 Bradley Stevenson 320 01:21:05 Ages 40 - 44 20 Male 90   00:08:46 161 00:03:26 296 00:44:55 45 00:02:09 307 00:21:47 141 Finished
99 Martin Hamilton 87 01:21:08 Ages 45 - 49 15 Male 91 Team Balancise 00:10:39 288 00:01:43 103 00:46:37 77 00:01:49 271 00:20:18 73 Finished
100 Simon Patenall 312 01:21:11 Ages 40 - 44 21 Male 92 Cambridge Triathlon 00:07:59 93 00:01:50 120 00:45:04 48 00:01:37 221 00:24:38 244 Finished
101 Alastair Grant 241 01:21:17 Ages 50 - 54 6 Male 93 icycle 00:08:41 155 00:01:33 83 00:45:29 54 00:01:48 265 00:23:45 214 Finished
102 Stephen Livingstone 304 01:21:18 Ages 50 - 54 7 Male 94 Tri-Force 00:07:52 84 00:02:52 258 00:48:20 106 00:01:51 274 00:20:22 77 Finished
103 Darren Macey 201 01:21:21 Ages 30 - 34 18 Male 95 Cambridge Triathlon 00:09:13 203 00:01:22 55 00:49:11 124 00:01:41 241 00:19:52 62 Finished
104 James Butcher 74 01:21:26 Ages 30 - 34 19 Male 96   00:08:15 114 00:02:19 184 00:49:43 129 00:01:31 198 00:19:36 56 Finished
105 Toby Sands 356 01:21:36 Ages 15 - 16 4 Male 97   00:06:39 27 00:01:48 115 00:50:37 147 00:01:51 277 00:20:38 93 Finished
106 Jessica Hall 345 01:21:52 Ages 17 -18 1 Female 9   00:07:44 75 00:01:58 138 00:51:22 160 00:01:30 197 00:19:16 49 Finished
107 John Davis 183 01:21:57 Ages 45 - 49 16 Male 98 Tri-Force 00:09:09 196 00:02:44 242 00:46:54 87 00:01:41 236 00:21:27 120 Finished
108 Karen Robertson 262 01:22:07 Ages 50 - 54 2 Female 10 Bedford Harriers 00:08:33 142 00:01:59 139 00:47:58 102 00:01:13 92 00:22:22 167 Finished
109 James Farmbrough 340 01:22:11 Ages 50 - 54 8 Male 99 Team MK 00:08:09 106 00:02:18 178 00:48:31 112 00:01:07 66 00:22:04 154 Finished
110 Daniel Holder 555 01:22:17 Ages 30 - 34 20 Male 100   00:08:03 99 00:01:04 25 00:51:30 163 00:01:13 94 00:20:25 82 Finished
111 Ros Goatly 343 01:22:18 Ages 40 - 44 2 Female 11 pactrac 00:07:48 81 00:01:20 52 00:50:27 144 00:01:28 184 00:21:14 111 Finished
112 Adrian Spender 386 01:22:18 Ages 35 - 39 12 Male 101 Verulam CC 00:07:34 68 00:01:40 95 00:47:02 89 00:01:36 217 00:24:25 238 Finished
113 Gary Kellett 301 01:22:23 Ages 40 - 44 22 Male 102 Tri-Force 00:08:23 126 00:02:19 183 00:49:59 136 00:01:31 202 00:20:09 70 Finished
114 David Mcnamara 351 01:22:24 Ages 35 - 39 13 Male 103   00:08:13 111 00:01:25 63 00:47:44 99 00:01:30 195 00:23:30 206 Finished
115 Neil Warby 114 01:22:28 Ages 35 - 39 14 Male 104 Leighton Buzzard Tri Club 00:09:49 248 00:02:05 155 00:50:13 141 00:01:24 154 00:18:55 42 Finished
116 Mark Finn 186 01:22:33 Ages 35 - 39 15 Male 105   00:08:54 173 00:02:38 223 00:48:30 111 00:01:40 233 00:20:48 97 Finished
117 Heather Hobbs 245 01:22:34 Ages 45 - 49 1 Female 12 Tri-Force 00:08:18 119 00:02:37 220 00:47:53 101 00:01:38 227 00:22:06 155 Finished
118 Matt Leeder 581 01:22:45 Ages 35 - 39 16 Male 106   00:06:33 22 00:01:36 91 00:49:50 132 00:01:34 213 00:23:10 193 Finished
119 Daniel Browne 367 01:22:46 Ages 25 - 29 8 Male 107 Ironman Bob's Allstars 00:07:22 61 00:01:50 119 00:51:11 157 00:01:44 246 00:20:38 92 Finished
120 Carl James 579 01:22:49 Ages 40 - 44 23 Male 108 TriTalk.co.uk 00:06:39 26 00:01:29 73 00:53:55 205 00:02:21 322 00:18:23 29 Finished
121 Mark Girven 577 01:22:50 Ages 20 - 24 7 Male 109   00:07:30 65 00:01:53 126 00:49:52 133 00:01:15 103 00:22:18 166 Finished
122 John Isard 248 01:22:52 Ages 60 - 64 1 Male 110   00:08:29 136 00:01:47 112 00:46:31 73 00:02:08 306 00:23:55 223 Finished
123 Stephen Riddell 315 01:22:58 Ages 45 - 49 17 Male 111 Tri Force 00:07:44 74 00:01:56 134 00:48:22 107 00:01:47 263 00:23:07 190 Finished
124 Johnny Broom 175 01:22:59 Ages 40 - 44 24 Male 112 Gade Valley Harriers 00:09:22 214 00:02:01 151 00:49:13 125 00:01:59 290 00:20:23 80 Finished
125 Craig Palmer 154 01:23:00 Ages 25 - 29 9 Male 113 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 00:08:43 159 00:01:23 57 00:52:25 183 00:01:18 121 00:19:09 45 Finished
126 Shannon Pearce 383 01:23:00 Ages 30 - 34 2 Female 13 Trent Park 00:07:12 56 00:01:27 68 00:53:01 192 00:01:16 109 00:20:02 66 Finished
127 Naomi Woodland 391 01:23:04 Ages 30 - 34 3 Female 14 tri-sports 00:07:47 78 00:01:34 86 00:50:41 148 00:01:19 126 00:21:41 134 Finished
128 Philip Devereaux 79 01:23:06 Ages 45 - 49 18 Male 114 Team Balancise 00:09:35 232 00:02:09 161 00:49:55 135 00:00:53 14 00:20:32 88 Finished
129 Russell Powell 313 01:23:22 Ages 40 - 44 25 Male 115 WaldenTRI 00:07:56 89 00:01:29 74 00:48:20 105 00:01:46 260 00:23:49 218 Finished
130 James Evans 237 01:23:28 Ages 20 - 24 8 Male 116 Cambridge University Triathlon Club 00:09:22 217 00:02:16 174 00:46:06 64 00:01:24 155 00:24:18 233 Finished
131 Philip Timewell 214 01:23:29 Ages 30 - 34 21 Male 117   00:08:31 138 00:01:47 113 00:50:45 149 00:01:20 134 00:21:03 106 Finished
132 Robert Skipp 318 01:23:32 Ages 35 - 39 17 Male 118   00:08:49 164 00:01:37 92 00:49:03 122 00:01:26 171 00:22:35 172 Finished
133 Mark Bird 603 01:23:34 Ages 35 - 39 18 Male 119 Gade Valley Harriers 00:08:19 120 00:01:51 123 00:50:17 143 00:01:26 172 00:21:38 132 Finished
134 John Goulding 189 01:23:53 Ages 45 - 49 19 Male 120   00:08:35 147 00:02:49 252 00:49:49 131 00:00:57 27 00:21:42 136 Finished
135 David Wardle 326 01:23:56 Ages 55 - 59 3 Male 121 Hillingdon Triathletes 00:07:32 66 00:01:47 111 00:46:49 83 00:02:10 311 00:25:37 266 Finished
136 Simon Yielding 44 01:24:06 Ages 25 - 29 10 Male 122   00:08:16 116 00:02:46 247 00:50:01 138 00:01:38 225 00:21:23 118 Finished
137 Paul Jaques 299 01:24:15 Ages 35 - 39 19 Male 123   00:08:45 160 00:01:28 70 00:48:59 118 00:01:27 180 00:23:35 208 Finished
138 Jonathon Brookfield 282 01:24:19 Ages 35 - 39 20 Male 124   00:08:01 96 00:03:32 304 00:45:30 55 00:02:16 316 00:24:58 252 Finished
139 Ruth Kerr 302 01:24:31 Ages 20 - 24 3 Female 15 Bedford & County AC 00:09:49 247 00:02:21 191 00:49:04 123 00:00:59 38 00:22:18 165 Finished
140 Gary Rudd 565 01:24:46 Ages 20 - 24 9 Male 125   00:07:28 64 00:02:52 261 00:50:08 139 00:02:02 300 00:22:13 160 Finished
141 Jane Britten 228 01:24:48 Ages 40 - 44 3 Female 16 Freedom Tri 00:08:59 182 00:01:20 51 00:52:16 180 00:00:55 18 00:21:16 113 Finished
142 Russell Jones 27 01:24:55 Ages 35 - 39 21 Male 126   00:09:38 234 00:02:31 213 00:50:17 142 00:01:50 272 00:20:38 91 Finished
143 Ross Bishop 71 01:25:00 Ages 20 - 24 10 Male 127 - 00:09:22 216 00:02:21 190 00:51:04 156 00:01:13 95 00:20:58 101 Finished
144 Mike Petty 206 01:25:04 Ages 50 - 54 9 Male 128 Ampthil & Flitwick Flyers 00:08:37 150 00:02:49 254 00:49:49 130 00:01:32 203 00:22:16 163 Finished
145 John Phillips 258 01:25:10 Ages 50 - 54 10 Male 129 RAF Tri 00:08:32 140 00:02:29 208 00:51:30 162 00:01:40 229 00:20:59 102 Finished
146 Andy Seal 105 01:25:17 Ages 40 - 44 26 Male 130   00:09:20 213 00:02:55 265 00:49:33 126 00:02:13 312 00:21:14 110 Finished
147 Paul Chapman 286 01:25:21 Ages 45 - 49 20 Male 131 Walden Tri 00:08:33 143 00:01:53 125 00:49:52 134 00:01:48 266 00:23:13 197 Finished
148 Katie Edwards 371 01:25:43 Ages 25 - 29 3 Female 17 Bedford Traktors 00:07:38 71 00:01:27 66 00:51:58 174 00:01:30 193 00:23:08 192 Finished
149 Luke Sieger 159 01:25:51 Ages 35 - 39 22 Male 132 Tri Force 00:09:34 230 00:02:44 244 00:48:33 113 00:01:39 228 00:23:19 202 Finished
150 Wendy Pearson 257 01:26:00 Ages 35 - 39 1 Female 18   00:08:57 178 00:01:52 124 00:53:16 194 00:01:02 48 00:20:51 99 Finished
151 Helen Speake 268 01:26:00 Ages 30 - 34 4 Female 19   00:09:05 191 00:01:58 137 00:53:00 191 00:00:52 12 00:21:04 107 Finished
152 Christian Akers 117 01:26:04 Ages 35 - 39 23 Male 133   00:08:58 179 00:02:10 164 00:49:36 127 00:01:51 275 00:23:28 204 Finished
153 Nick Winterhalder 170 01:26:05 Ages 40 - 44 27 Male 134 Trent Park RC 00:08:56 177 00:01:55 129 00:50:53 152 00:01:27 181 00:22:52 184 Finished
154 Cath Harris 242 01:26:12 Ages 45 - 49 2 Female 20   00:08:46 162 00:01:37 93 00:52:35 188 00:01:27 179 00:21:45 140 Finished
155 Darren Gibson 240 01:26:15 Ages 40 - 44 28 Male 135 Team Balancise 00:08:21 122 00:02:36 219 00:52:42 190 00:01:07 71 00:21:27 119 Finished
156 Graham Aspinall 586 01:26:21 Ages 25 - 29 11 Male 136   00:05:53 7 00:02:03 153 00:50:47 150 00:01:16 107 00:26:20 283 Finished
157 Jay Kew 303 01:26:24 Ages 40 - 44 29 Male 137 JST 00:08:25 130 00:02:22 193 00:52:37 189 00:01:00 43 00:21:59 152 Finished
158 Adrian Robinson 264 01:26:28 Ages 40 - 44 30 Male 138 Freedom Tri 00:09:14 205 00:02:24 199 00:51:31 166 00:01:40 232 00:21:38 131 Finished
159 Jason Saunders 158 01:26:29 Ages 40 - 44 31 Male 139   00:09:52 249 00:02:31 212 00:48:55 116 00:02:25 325 00:22:45 179 Finished
160 Darren Wisbey 390 01:26:34 Ages 45 - 49 21 Male 140 Glendene CC 00:07:52 85 00:02:17 176 00:48:54 115 00:01:30 196 00:25:58 273 Finished
161 Andrew Rawlins 157 01:26:44 Ages 40 - 44 32 Male 141   00:09:29 225 00:02:19 185 00:51:42 170 00:01:16 106 00:21:56 150 Finished
162 Stephen Goodlad 188 01:26:44 Ages 50 - 54 11 Male 142 Leighton Buzzard Tri 00:09:12 200 00:02:29 209 00:52:01 175 00:01:41 239 00:21:19 114 Finished
163 Angela Hodson 247 01:26:50 Ages 35 - 39 2 Female 21 Tri-Force 00:08:05 102 00:01:56 132 00:52:14 178 00:01:21 136 00:23:12 195 Finished
164 Rachael Siggers 317 01:27:01 Ages 35 - 39 3 Female 22   00:09:26 221 00:02:22 192 00:52:14 179 00:01:04 54 00:21:54 147 Finished
165 Mark Turner 271 01:27:07 Ages 40 - 44 33 Male 143   00:09:15 208 00:02:07 159 00:51:35 168 00:01:27 183 00:22:41 177 Finished
166 Amy Armstrong 224 01:27:14 Ages 35 - 39 4 Female 23 Leighton Buzzard 00:07:47 80 00:01:46 108 00:54:58 228 00:01:07 69 00:21:35 127 Finished
167 Drew Lowrie 306 01:27:15 Ages 45 - 49 22 Male 144 Team Trisports 00:09:09 195 00:02:11 167 00:50:32 145 00:01:14 100 00:24:07 227 Finished
168 Bogdan Szyszkowski 567 01:27:22 Ages 55 - 59 4 Male 145 Cambridge Triathlon Club 00:06:53 38 00:02:23 197 00:58:36 279 00:01:41 240 00:17:47 18 Finished
169 Claire Taylor 162 01:27:25 Ages 35 - 39 5 Female 24   00:09:58 254 00:02:25 200 00:48:54 114 00:01:07 73 00:24:59 253 Finished
170 Daniel Byers 123 01:27:37 Ages 35 - 39 24 Male 146   00:10:13 267 00:03:01 272 00:47:31 97 00:01:37 220 00:25:13 258 Finished
171 Scott Taylor 37 01:27:38 Ages 40 - 44 34 Male 147   00:11:01 301 00:01:56 131 00:49:02 121 00:01:52 278 00:23:47 215 Finished
172 Julian Walker 272 01:27:45 Ages 25 - 29 12 Male 148                       Finished
173 Amy Hoye 140 01:27:45 Ages 30 - 34 5 Female 25   00:09:59 256 00:02:14 172 00:53:21 196 00:00:59 39 00:21:10 108 Finished
174 Andrew Thomas 38 01:27:46 Ages 30 - 34 22 Male 149   00:09:38 233 00:02:42 238 00:51:33 167 00:01:41 237 00:22:10 158 Finished
175 Simon Strong 108 01:27:52 Ages 40 - 44 35 Male 150 icycle 00:10:12 265 00:01:50 121 00:50:01 137 00:01:15 105 00:24:31 241 Finished
176 Tristan Walker 361 01:28:08 Ages 17 -18 5 Male 151   00:08:33 144 00:02:26 202 00:48:58 117 00:02:09 308 00:26:00 275 Finished
177 Helen Diamand 234 01:28:15 Ages 35 - 39 6 Female 26 Olney Runners 00:08:20 121 00:01:41 98 00:54:06 210 00:01:16 114 00:22:50 183 Finished
178 Jamie Vollbracht 112 01:28:19 Ages 30 - 34 23 Male 152   00:11:09 305 00:02:38 222 00:52:34 187 00:01:28 186 00:20:28 84 Finished
179 Ian Corby 288 01:28:20 Ages 55 - 59 5 Male 153   00:08:10 108 00:01:47 110 00:54:40 226 00:01:33 207 00:22:08 156 Finished
180 Tom Allum 222 01:28:28 Ages 35 - 39 25 Male 154   00:08:17 118 00:02:56 268 00:55:30 240 00:01:21 144 00:20:22 76 Finished
181 Benjamin Chattell 232 01:28:29 Ages 20 - 24 11 Male 155 coventry triathletes 00:08:31 139 00:02:04 154 00:54:05 209 00:01:15 104 00:22:32 171 Finished
182 James Willis 274 01:28:30 Ages 25 - 29 13 Male 156   00:09:10 198 00:01:59 140 00:51:30 164 00:01:36 215 00:24:13 231 Finished
183 Matthew Jones 196 01:28:32 Ages 20 - 24 12 Male 157   00:11:31 320 00:02:43 240 00:50:36 146 00:02:05 304 00:21:35 128 Finished
184 Dawn Limbert 147 01:28:34 Ages 45 - 49 3 Female 27 Trent Park 00:10:13 266 00:01:42 100 00:52:26 184 00:01:25 167 00:22:46 180 Finished
185 Kevin Willson 116 01:28:35 Ages 45 - 49 23 Male 158   00:11:30 319 00:02:18 179 00:49:42 128 00:01:45 251 00:23:18 199 Finished
186 George Cave 368 01:28:36 Ages 15 - 16 5 Male 159   00:06:57 41 00:02:30 210 00:54:22 218 00:01:43 243 00:23:01 187 Finished
187 Angela King 198 01:28:48 Ages 40 - 44 4 Female 28 Freedom Tri 00:09:26 222 00:02:44 243 00:53:28 199 00:01:45 250 00:21:22 116 Finished
188 David Jenkins 194 01:28:54 Ages 45 - 49 24 Male 160   00:08:51 167 00:03:08 282 00:51:22 161 00:02:13 315 00:23:19 201 Finished
189 James Knight 252 01:28:58 Ages 45 - 49 25 Male 161 Freedom 00:08:22 124 00:03:02 275 00:50:53 151 00:02:00 292 00:24:40 246 Finished
190 Sam Donohoe 184 01:29:07 Ages 25 - 29 14 Male 162   00:08:28 133 00:01:44 106 00:55:33 242 00:01:07 74 00:22:14 161 Finished
191 Rachael Slack 210 01:29:09 Ages 45 - 49 4 Female 29 Tritalk 00:10:05 260 00:01:46 109 00:54:11 211 00:01:08 76 00:21:57 151 Finished
192 Bryony Maddams 254 01:29:12 Ages 40 - 44 5 Female 30   00:08:01 95 00:02:00 143 00:52:28 185 00:01:37 222 00:25:04 257 Finished
193 Karen Hardwick 578 01:29:12 Ages 30 - 34 6 Female 31 Team Balancise 00:06:47 33 00:02:44 241 00:54:13 214 00:01:04 55 00:24:22 234 Finished
194 Paul Minion 153 01:29:12 Ages 45 - 49 26 Male 163   00:10:14 269 00:01:42 102 00:52:24 182 00:01:33 209 00:23:16 198 Finished
195 Paul Lewis 58 01:29:16 Ages 50 - 54 12 Male 164 Team Velo Velocity 00:12:54 335 00:02:20 186 00:50:09 140 00:01:43 244 00:22:09 157 Finished
196 John Houston 246 01:29:17 Ages 55 - 59 6 Male 165   00:09:03 188 00:02:41 233 00:51:37 169 00:01:40 230 00:24:15 232 Finished
197 Annabel Rudd 61 01:29:19 Ages 35 - 39 7 Female 32   00:09:10 197 00:02:19 181 00:54:29 221 00:01:21 135 00:21:59 153 Finished
198 Adam Feneley 134 01:29:19 Ages 30 - 34 24 Male 166   00:10:44 293 00:02:07 158 00:51:16 158 00:01:31 200 00:23:40 210 Finished
199 Martin Cullen 131 01:29:28 Ages 45 - 49 27 Male 167 Trent Park 00:10:34 286 00:02:16 175 00:54:32 225 00:01:31 199 00:20:33 89 Finished
200 Kathryn Hanson 190 01:29:31 Ages 40 - 44 6 Female 33 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 00:09:25 219 00:02:45 245 00:54:28 220 00:01:17 115 00:21:34 126 Finished
201 Colin Dillon-Davies 235 01:29:34 Ages 50 - 54 13 Male 168   00:10:32 285 00:02:36 216 00:50:57 154 00:02:28 326 00:22:58 186 Finished
202 Ben Langley 253 01:29:37 Ages 35 - 39 26 Male 169   00:09:48 244 00:03:28 300 00:54:27 219 00:01:21 140 00:20:31 86 Finished
203 Paul Collis 50 01:29:52 Ages 35 - 39 27 Male 170   00:10:14 268 00:02:08 160 00:53:03 193 00:00:57 31 00:23:29 205 Finished
204 Patrick Harnan 88 01:29:58 Ages 40 - 44 36 Male 171   00:10:20 274 00:01:55 128 00:54:11 213 00:01:38 226 00:21:53 146 Finished
205 Jo Aatkar 172 01:30:02 Ages 40 - 44 7 Female 34 Ampthill and flitwick flyers 00:08:51 169 00:02:00 145 00:55:06 232 00:01:33 208 00:22:30 170 Finished
206 Stephen Clayton 178 01:30:05 Ages 60 - 64 2 Male 172 Trent Park 00:08:51 168 00:03:31 303 00:54:05 208 00:01:47 262 00:21:51 143 Finished
207 April Warburton 216 01:30:07 Ages 45 - 49 5 Female 35   00:09:39 236 00:01:33 84 00:53:55 204 00:01:18 122 00:23:40 211 Finished
208 Graeme Mctait 59 01:30:09 Ages 40 - 44 37 Male 173   00:11:02 302 00:03:20 291 00:51:21 159 00:01:05 56 00:23:19 200 Finished
209 Benjamin Robinson 207 01:30:22 Ages 25 - 29 15 Male 174 n/a 00:11:18 310 00:02:56 269 00:55:03 230 00:00:57 30 00:20:05 68 Finished
210 Phil Walker 113 01:30:41 Ages 40 - 44 38 Male 175   00:11:18 311 00:03:09 283 00:51:53 171 00:02:03 302 00:22:15 162 Finished
211 Paul Robinson 263 01:30:45 Ages 35 - 39 28 Male 176   00:09:01 186 00:02:47 248 00:52:04 177 00:01:56 286 00:24:55 250 Finished
212 Anne Woods 364 01:30:47 Ages 40 - 44 8 Female 36   00:08:36 149 00:01:40 94 00:55:35 243 00:01:22 148 00:23:33 207 Finished
213 Richard Palczynski 205 01:30:57 Ages 35 - 39 29 Male 177   00:09:26 220 00:02:13 171 00:53:46 203 00:01:53 282 00:23:37 209 Finished
214 Rebecca Reeve 314 01:31:00 Ages 35 - 39 8 Female 37 Freedom Tri 00:09:00 184 00:01:35 90 00:54:31 222 00:00:59 41 00:24:53 249 Finished
215 Jonathan Ball 276 01:31:17 Ages 40 - 44 39 Male 178 Trent Park Running Club 00:08:34 145 00:02:01 150 00:55:29 239 00:01:18 123 00:23:53 222 Finished
216 Emily James 142 01:31:19 Ages 25 - 29 4 Female 38   00:09:39 235 00:01:42 99 00:57:05 263 00:00:56 25 00:21:55 148 Finished
217 Adrian Pugh 355 01:31:21 Ages 50 - 54 14 Male 179 Trent Park 00:07:48 82 00:02:00 147 00:54:32 223 00:01:42 242 00:25:18 260 Finished
218 Diane Sandover 266 01:31:27 Ages 55 - 59 1 Female 39 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 00:10:04 259 00:04:00 317 00:51:31 165 00:01:41 238 00:24:09 228 Finished
219 Sarah Whiteley 362 01:31:31 Ages 20 - 24 4 Female 40   00:07:35 69 00:02:11 169 00:56:55 260 00:01:05 59 00:23:43 213 Finished
220 Peter Pearson 155 01:31:37 Ages 45 - 49 28 Male 180 Shed Triathlon 00:09:20 212 00:01:56 133 00:52:18 181 00:01:44 248 00:26:17 281 Finished
221 Mark Clinton 49 01:31:40 Ages 40 - 44 40 Male 181   00:10:40 289 00:03:29 302 00:51:03 155 00:01:25 164 00:25:01 254 Finished
222 Clive Dodds 133 01:31:44 Ages 35 - 39 30 Male 182   00:10:02 257 00:03:02 274 00:52:33 186 00:01:16 113 00:24:49 247 Finished
223 Neil Runagall 265 01:31:45 Ages 35 - 39 31 Male 183 Team Balancise 00:08:08 105 00:01:40 97 00:54:14 215 00:01:25 163 00:26:16 279 Finished
224 Bo Cheng 125 01:31:49 Ages 35 - 39 32 Male 184   00:09:56 252 00:02:20 189 00:54:44 227 00:00:56 24 00:23:52 220 Finished
225 Jo Minion 203 01:31:50 Ages 40 - 44 9 Female 41   00:09:48 246 00:02:06 156 00:53:22 197 00:01:30 192 00:25:02 255 Finished
226 Camille Stephens 35 01:31:51 Ages 30 - 34 7 Female 42 Bedford 5Star Fitness Camps 00:09:41 238 00:01:30 78 00:55:43 246 00:01:01 46 00:23:53 221 Finished
227 Lorne Mccalla 256 01:32:23 Ages 50 - 54 15 Male 185   00:08:37 151 00:01:56 130 00:53:26 198 00:01:52 279 00:26:31 288 Finished
228 Chris Keen 197 01:32:23 Ages 30 - 34 25 Male 186   00:08:55 175 00:02:46 246 00:55:46 247 00:02:17 319 00:22:38 174 Finished
229 Martin Graveling 8 01:32:31 Ages 30 - 34 26 Male 187   00:08:50 165 00:02:52 260 00:55:28 237 00:02:31 330 00:22:48 182 Finished
230 Sam Gorf 84 01:32:33 Ages 15 - 16 6 Male 188 Team MK 00:09:34 229 00:04:34 331 00:52:02 176 00:02:34 332 00:23:47 217 Finished
231 Georgina Jennings 251 01:32:39 Ages 65 - 69 1 Female 43 pactrac 00:09:12 202 00:02:01 148 00:51:56 172 00:01:46 259 00:27:42 300 Finished
232 Mark Broadhead 280 01:32:39 Ages 40 - 44 41 Male 189   00:08:24 128 00:02:39 228 00:53:35 201 00:02:05 305 00:25:55 272 Finished
233 Nick Day 52 01:32:42 Ages 35 - 39 33 Male 190   00:12:27 330 00:02:28 204 00:51:58 173 00:01:25 168 00:24:22 237 Finished
234 Elaine Wildman 273 01:32:45 Ages 40 - 44 10 Female 44   00:08:12 110 00:01:14 42 00:57:13 265 00:01:37 223 00:24:28 239 Finished
235 Liam Henderson 54 01:32:46 Ages 15 - 16 7 Male 191   00:10:20 273 00:02:41 235 00:49:01 120 00:01:19 129 00:29:22 316 Finished
236 Larissa Clarke 76 01:33:02 Ages 35 - 39 9 Female 45 Bedford Harriers 00:12:37 331 00:02:36 217 00:53:34 200 00:01:06 63 00:23:07 191 Finished
237 Guy Quint 102 01:33:06 Ages 45 - 49 29 Male 192   00:11:26 316 00:03:50 314 00:54:18 217 00:01:47 264 00:21:44 138 Finished
238 Emma Williams 330 01:33:17 Ages 25 - 29 5 Female 46   00:08:13 112 00:03:38 307 00:57:51 271 00:02:02 299 00:21:31 124 Finished
239 Nicola Daley 337 01:33:25 Ages 40 - 44 11 Female 47 Shed Triathlon 00:07:48 83 00:02:00 146 00:55:54 248 00:01:34 212 00:26:07 276 Finished
240 Michaela Harwin 243 01:33:38 Ages 40 - 44 12 Female 48   00:08:53 170 00:02:52 259 00:56:16 252 00:01:26 173 00:24:10 229 Finished
241 Natalie Brooks 229 01:33:41 Ages 25 - 29 6 Female 49 Bedford Traktors 00:09:23 218 00:03:06 279 00:55:04 231 00:03:01 339 00:23:06 189 Finished
242 Jonathan Edwards 80 01:33:51 Ages 30 - 34 27 Male 193   00:11:00 300 00:01:31 80 00:54:32 224 00:02:33 331 00:24:13 230 Finished
243 Chris Wright 64 01:34:02 Ages 50 - 54 16 Male 194 FlitwickTri 00:11:33 321 00:02:54 263 00:53:56 206 00:01:35 214 00:24:01 225 Finished
244 Tim O'reardon 99 01:34:09 Ages 35 - 39 34 Male 195 Dilligaf 00:10:23 277 00:02:42 236 00:55:07 234 00:01:21 142 00:24:34 243 Finished
245 Andrew Wood 43 01:34:10 Ages 45 - 49 30 Male 196 Ampthill and Flitwick Fliers 00:13:04 338 00:02:26 203 00:53:21 195 00:00:55 17 00:24:22 236 Finished
246 Alice Barnes 226 01:34:24 Ages 40 - 44 13 Female 50   00:08:42 156 00:01:43 104 00:57:10 264 00:01:45 252 00:25:03 256 Finished
247 Pete Jones 10 01:34:31 Ages 45 - 49 31 Male 197 Flitwick Tri 00:10:41 291 00:01:22 53 00:57:16 266 00:01:28 187 00:23:43 212 Finished
248 Max Lawson 95 01:34:44 Ages 15 - 16 8 Male 198   00:12:06 324 00:04:11 323 00:55:29 238 00:01:11 85 00:21:44 139 Finished
249 Jarrod Stevens 212 01:34:52 Ages 20 - 24 13 Male 199   00:09:00 183 00:03:11 285 00:57:41 269 00:01:46 256 00:23:13 196 Finished
250 Daniel Shuker 267 01:35:00 Ages 30 - 34 28 Male 200 Droitwich AC 00:08:54 174 00:03:20 290 00:58:14 275 00:01:50 273 00:22:39 175 Finished
251 Angus Lawson 94 01:35:05 Ages 45 - 49 32 Male 201   00:12:43 332 00:03:57 316 00:55:27 236 00:01:13 96 00:21:44 137 Finished
252 Shaun Stevens 160 01:35:22 Ages 30 - 34 29 Male 202   00:09:58 255 00:02:18 180 00:55:37 244 00:01:54 284 00:25:33 264 Finished
253 Richard Storr 161 01:35:31 Ages 55 - 59 7 Male 203   00:11:42 322 00:03:42 311 00:54:16 216 00:01:27 182 00:24:22 235 Finished
254 Suzanne Golder 187 01:35:39 Ages 30 - 34 8 Female 51 David Lloyd Milton Keynes 00:09:34 231 00:02:33 215 00:55:56 249 00:01:10 83 00:26:24 285 Finished
255 Naomi Astle 275 01:35:44 Ages 25 - 29 7 Female 52   00:09:07 194 00:02:14 173 00:55:06 233 00:01:46 261 00:27:28 296 Finished
256 Duncan Bensted 45 01:35:49 Ages 45 - 49 33 Male 204 Trent Park RC 00:10:47 296 00:04:43 334 00:53:38 202 00:02:49 337 00:23:49 219 Finished
257 George Jenkins 193 01:35:54 Ages 25 - 29 16 Male 205   00:08:41 154 00:02:55 264 00:57:42 270 00:01:22 146 00:25:13 259 Finished
258 Mark Kuzminski 28 01:36:18 Ages 35 - 39 35 Male 206   00:09:55 251 00:04:05 318 00:55:02 229 00:01:34 211 00:25:41 268 Finished
259 Ed Kentish Barnes 91 01:36:31 Ages 30 - 34 30 Male 207   00:09:48 245 00:03:21 293 01:00:33 294 00:00:58 37 00:21:48 142 Finished
260 Mark Seaman-Hill 208 01:36:31 Ages 55 - 59 8 Male 208 Freedom Tri 00:08:54 172 00:04:15 324 00:56:37 256 00:02:13 314 00:24:31 240 Finished
261 Julia Thornton 164 01:36:47 Ages 35 - 39 10 Female 53 DAVID LLOYD REDWAY RUNNERS 00:10:29 283 00:02:40 230 00:59:27 287 00:01:07 67 00:23:01 188 Finished
262 Chris Gill 296 01:36:58 Ages 35 - 39 36 Male 209 Bedford Traktors 00:08:10 109 00:02:49 251 00:57:17 267 00:01:10 82 00:27:31 299 Finished
263 David Edwards 338 01:37:16 Ages 40 - 44 42 Male 210 Amor-LC Tri 00:08:51 166 00:04:37 332 00:55:31 241 00:02:01 294 00:26:14 277 Finished
264 Katie Vollbracht 111 01:37:17 Ages 30 - 34 9 Female 54   00:10:51 298 00:02:33 214 00:59:02 282 00:02:02 298 00:22:47 181 Finished
265 John Smith 211 01:37:20 Ages 60 - 64 3 Male 211   00:09:12 201 00:02:41 234 00:56:12 250 00:01:12 90 00:28:02 304 Finished
266 Hugh Williams 169 01:37:28 Ages 30 - 34 31 Male 212   00:10:29 282 00:03:29 301 00:56:15 251 00:01:53 281 00:25:20 262 Finished
267 Verity Allsopp 221 01:37:36 Ages 30 - 34 10 Female 55 Leighton Buzzard Tri Club 00:08:28 134 00:02:49 253 01:03:23 307 00:01:17 119 00:21:36 129 Finished
268 Mary Collins 21 01:37:52 Ages 45 - 49 6 Female 56   00:11:19 312 00:01:48 116 00:56:25 253 00:02:02 296 00:26:16 280 Finished
269 Andy Hughes 192 01:37:52 Ages 45 - 49 34 Male 213   00:08:53 171 00:03:07 281 00:54:11 212 00:01:37 224 00:30:02 322 Finished
270 Phil Gorf 85 01:38:03 Ages 45 - 49 35 Male 214 Team MK 00:10:36 287 00:03:27 297 00:58:20 276 00:01:36 218 00:24:03 226 Finished
271 Michelle Byatt 122 01:38:36 Ages 40 - 44 14 Female 57 RIVERSIDE RUNNERS ST NEOTS 00:10:20 272 00:02:42 237 00:59:33 288 00:01:08 75 00:24:52 248 Finished
272 Margaret Whiteley 328 01:38:44 Ages 55 - 59 2 Female 58 Bedford Traktors 00:07:59 91 00:03:19 289 00:56:55 259 00:01:45 249 00:28:44 311 Finished
273 Perry Gear 24 01:38:50 Ages 45 - 49 36 Male 215   00:12:16 327 00:03:45 312 00:56:32 255 00:02:29 327 00:23:47 216 Finished
274 David Butts 48 01:38:55 Ages 60 - 64 4 Male 216   00:13:28 340 00:02:28 205 00:57:04 262 00:01:13 91 00:24:40 245 Finished
275 Caroline Baker 66 01:39:19 Ages 35 - 39 11 Female 59   00:11:11 307 00:02:37 221 00:55:14 235 00:02:30 328 00:27:45 301 Finished
276 Stuart Knight 93 01:39:30 Ages 45 - 49 37 Male 217 Bedford School 00:10:20 271 00:03:27 298 01:01:25 297 00:01:22 150 00:22:55 185 Finished
277 Richard Webb 17 01:39:32 Ages 40 - 44 43 Male 218   00:09:17 211 00:05:04 336 00:59:54 290 00:02:48 336 00:22:27 168 Finished
277 Amelia Clow 126 01:39:32 Ages 35 - 39 12 Female 60   00:10:49 297 00:03:00 271 00:57:19 268 00:01:52 280 00:26:29 287 Finished
279 Christopher Paine 13 01:39:33 Ages 30 - 34 32 Male 219   00:10:09 263 00:03:24 294 00:59:13 284 00:01:49 270 00:24:56 251 Finished
280 Jaquie Dixon 236 01:40:10 Ages 45 - 49 7 Female 61 Leighton Buzzard Tri 00:09:53 250 00:02:40 229 01:00:51 295 00:02:13 313 00:24:32 242 Finished
281 Helen Thompson 568 01:40:16 Ages 30 - 34 11 Female 62   00:07:04 46 00:03:05 277 01:03:29 309 00:01:18 125 00:25:18 261 Finished
282 Richard Collins 179 01:40:30 Ages 35 - 39 37 Male 220   00:08:59 180 00:02:17 177 00:58:58 281 00:04:38 343 00:25:35 265 Finished
283 Lydia Coles 127 01:40:39 Ages 25 - 29 8 Female 63   00:09:47 242 00:02:47 250 00:56:54 258 00:01:21 143 00:29:49 318 Finished
284 Simon Bradford 227 01:40:40 Ages 40 - 44 44 Male 221   00:09:03 189 00:02:56 267 00:59:04 283 00:02:54 338 00:26:41 290 Finished
285 Amanda Gray 136 01:40:42 Ages 50 - 54 3 Female 64   00:10:16 270 00:01:57 135 00:58:03 272 00:01:40 231 00:28:44 312 Finished
286 Matthew Measures 31 01:40:46 Ages 30 - 34 33 Male 222   00:09:58 253 00:02:51 257 00:58:30 278 00:01:56 288 00:27:28 297 Finished
287 Jenny Cull 233 01:40:51 Ages 35 - 39 13 Female 65 Bedford Harriers 00:08:35 148 00:02:36 218 01:00:14 292 00:02:25 324 00:27:00 292 Finished
288 Peter Howson 89 01:40:55 Ages 35 - 39 38 Male 223   00:08:48 163 00:02:11 168 01:02:29 301 00:01:06 64 00:26:19 282 Finished
289 Alex Howard 298 01:41:02 Ages 30 - 34 34 Male 224   00:08:06 104 00:03:11 284 01:07:03 325 00:01:21 137 00:21:20 115 Finished
290 John Turner 110 01:41:11 Ages 55 - 59 9 Male 225   00:13:04 337 00:04:18 326 00:50:54 153 00:01:57 289 00:30:56 325 Finished
291 Chaz Grafton-Green 344 01:41:18 Ages 25 - 29 9 Female 66   00:07:42 73 00:02:55 266 01:01:21 296 00:01:28 188 00:27:50 302 Finished
292 Michelle Watt 217 01:41:20 Ages 40 - 44 15 Female 67 Bedford Harriers 00:09:45 240 00:04:09 322 00:56:43 257 00:01:46 255 00:28:55 315 Finished
293 Rachel Bramley 120 01:41:26 Ages 30 - 34 12 Female 68   00:10:44 294 00:02:51 255 00:58:44 280 00:01:49 268 00:27:15 295 Finished
294 Sarah Woodruff 219 01:41:29 Ages 40 - 44 16 Female 69 Leighton Buzzard Triathlon 00:09:16 209 00:01:29 76 00:58:22 277 00:01:26 175 00:30:54 323 Finished
295 Terry Murphy 12 01:41:32 Ages 65 - 69 1 Male 226   00:13:42 342 00:04:07 320 00:53:59 207 00:02:30 329 00:27:12 294 Finished
296 John Treasure 39 01:42:00 Ages 17 -18 6 Male 227                       Finished
297 Stewart Copps 3 01:42:04 Ages 45 - 49 38 Male 228   00:12:25 329 00:03:21 292 00:55:42 245 00:02:09 310 00:28:25 307 Finished
298 Andrew Adeane 18 01:42:04 Ages 45 - 49 39 Male 229   00:14:00 343 00:02:56 270 00:58:09 273 00:01:20 131 00:25:38 267 Finished
299 Rebecca Walters 325 01:42:13 Ages 20 - 24 5 Female 70   00:08:59 181 00:01:40 96 00:58:10 274 00:01:09 80 00:32:14 333 Finished
300 Louise Clinton 77 01:42:43 Ages 40 - 44 17 Female 71   00:10:27 279 00:03:05 278 01:03:55 312 00:01:14 98 00:24:00 224 Finished
301 Stephanie Cooper 128 01:42:47 Ages 30 - 34 13 Female 72 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 00:09:03 187 00:02:01 149 01:04:45 317 00:01:27 176 00:25:29 263 Finished
302 Thomas Hughes 90 01:42:48 Ages 30 - 34 35 Male 230                       Finished
303 Marike Van Roon 167 01:42:50 Ages 35 - 39 14 Female 73   00:10:29 284 00:03:01 273 00:56:59 261 00:01:24 156 00:30:54 324 Finished
304 Steve Smith 62 01:43:03 Ages 20 - 24 14 Male 231   00:09:27 223 00:02:26 201 01:07:33 328 00:00:57 26 00:22:38 173 Finished
305 Charlie Campbell-Gray 177 01:43:16 Ages 17 -18 7 Male 232 Bedford School Tri Club 00:11:26 317 00:03:37 305 01:03:00 305 00:02:00 293 00:23:11 194 Finished
306 Judith Hill 56 01:43:49 Ages 55 - 59 3 Female 74   00:10:51 299 00:03:50 315 01:00:00 291 00:02:42 335 00:26:24 286 Finished
307 Geoffrey Clark 2 01:43:52 Ages 65 - 69 2 Male 233 Ramsey Road Runners 00:10:40 290 00:04:32 330 01:03:39 310 00:03:08 340 00:21:51 144 Finished
308 Stuart Baxter 70 01:44:05 Ages 40 - 44 45 Male 234   00:09:34 228 00:04:08 321 01:02:33 302 00:01:26 170 00:26:24 284 Finished
309 George Lovatt 148 01:44:13 Ages 15 - 16 9 Male 235   00:08:21 123 00:02:40 232 01:08:18 330 00:02:24 323 00:22:28 169 Finished
310 Jonathon Partridge 14 01:44:16 Ages 30 - 34 36 Male 236   00:11:11 306 00:02:23 195 01:06:44 323 00:01:46 258 00:22:10 159 Finished
311 Nicola Henry 55 01:44:32 Ages 40 - 44 18 Female 75 Dacorum and Tring 00:12:58 336 00:02:38 225 01:01:46 298 00:01:17 116 00:25:51 271 Finished
312 Lisa Newbigging 563 01:44:49 Ages 25 - 29 10 Female 76   00:07:01 43 00:02:20 188 01:07:29 327 00:00:55 21 00:27:02 293 Finished
313 Sarah Holdaway 139 01:45:21 Ages 35 - 39 15 Female 77   00:09:14 207 00:03:42 310 01:04:33 315 00:01:51 276 00:25:58 274 Finished
314 Peter Bramley 604 01:45:45 Ages 65 - 69 3 Male 237   00:10:45 295 00:02:40 231 00:56:31 254 00:01:12 88 00:34:35 340 Finished
315 Judith Brice 47 01:46:27 Ages 25 - 29 11 Female 78   00:10:21 276 00:03:37 306 01:02:16 299 00:01:31 201 00:28:40 310 Finished
316 Laurence Thirkettle 163 01:46:32 Ages 40 - 44 46 Male 238   00:12:23 328 00:03:45 313 00:59:52 289 00:01:54 283 00:28:36 309 Finished
317 Portia Cartwright 124 01:46:32 Ages 20 - 24 6 Female 79                       Finished
318 Natalie Black 602 01:47:16 Ages 30 - 34 14 Female 80 Gade Valley Harriers 00:10:09 264 00:02:38 224 01:05:54 322 00:01:48 267 00:26:44 291 Finished
319 Mark Early 4 01:47:50 Ages 45 - 49 40 Male 239   00:09:30 226 00:07:10 343 01:02:48 304 00:01:45 254 00:26:34 289 Finished
320 Simon James 250 01:47:50 Ages 50 - 54 17 Male 240   00:09:00 185 00:02:19 182 01:03:07 306 00:02:01 295 00:31:21 327 Finished
321 Joe Bishop 46 01:47:52 Ages 20 - 24 15 Male 241   00:09:40 237 00:03:26 295 01:03:55 311 00:01:20 132 00:29:29 317 Finished
322 Fran James 249 01:47:57 Ages 15 - 16 2 Female 81   00:07:55 87 00:03:03 276 01:04:03 313 00:01:33 205 00:31:22 328 Finished
323 Paul Coleman 78 01:48:00 Ages 35 - 39 39 Male 242 Team Balancise 00:10:43 292 00:02:13 170 01:02:22 300 00:01:20 133 00:31:20 326 Finished
324 Christopher Young 171 01:48:30 Ages 40 - 44 47 Male 243   00:09:10 199 00:04:19 327 01:07:14 326 00:01:29 191 00:26:15 278 Finished
325 Philip Tyler 41 01:48:32 Ages 40 - 44 48 Male 244   00:11:27 318 00:02:39 227 01:04:50 318 00:01:30 194 00:28:05 305 Finished
326 Roger Taylor 109 01:48:51 Ages 45 - 49 41 Male 245   00:09:17 210 00:03:06 280 00:59:20 285 00:04:25 342 00:32:41 334 Finished
327 Nicola Copps 51 01:49:11 Ages 35 - 39 16 Female 82   00:11:05 304 00:04:58 335 01:04:03 314 00:01:33 206 00:27:31 298 Finished
328 Rebecca Stalham 107 01:49:42 Ages 40 - 44 19 Female 83   00:11:23 315 00:03:39 308 01:04:38 316 00:01:27 178 00:28:33 308 Finished
329 Simon Ellingworth 6 01:49:54 Ages 35 - 39 40 Male 246   00:11:12 308 00:04:27 328 01:02:33 303 00:01:45 253 00:29:55 320 Finished
330 Ali Lovatt 30 01:50:24 Ages 45 - 49 8 Female 84   00:10:28 281 00:03:18 288 01:05:34 321 00:02:09 309 00:28:54 314 Finished
331 Tim Gardiner 135 01:50:27 Ages 40 - 44 49 Male 247 TriTalk.co.uk 00:10:07 261 00:01:49 117 01:03:27 308 00:02:21 321 00:32:42 335 Finished
332 Shane Roberts 32 01:51:07 Ages 45 - 49 42 Male 248   00:13:14 339 00:03:17 287 00:59:24 286 00:01:36 219 00:33:35 337 Finished
333 Helen Harrison 9 01:51:13 Ages 40 - 44 20 Female 85   00:11:12 309 00:02:47 249 01:10:03 334 00:01:27 177 00:25:42 269 Finished
334 Sarah Stevens 63 01:51:23 Ages 30 - 34 15 Female 86   00:12:05 323 00:03:13 286 01:05:30 320 00:02:17 318 00:28:17 306 Finished
335 Jane List 97 01:51:57 Ages 50 - 54 4 Female 87   00:10:26 278 00:04:06 319 01:09:38 332 00:01:56 285 00:25:50 270 Finished
336 Nick Mills 152 01:52:12 Ages 60 - 64 5 Male 249   00:11:20 314 00:05:04 337 01:00:15 293 00:01:44 245 00:33:47 338 Finished
337 Tineke De Freitas 289 01:53:23 Ages 25 - 29 12 Female 88   00:08:23 127 00:02:51 256 01:10:47 336 00:01:26 174 00:29:54 319 Finished
338 Caroline Mcmeekin 151 01:53:58 Ages 25 - 29 13 Female 89   00:09:46 241 00:02:42 239 01:07:52 329 00:02:03 301 00:31:32 329 Finished
339 Steve Baker 67 01:54:48 Ages 30 - 34 37 Male 250   00:09:14 206 00:02:24 198 01:09:55 333 00:01:24 153 00:31:50 332 Finished
340 Emma Bannister 68 01:55:54 Ages 30 - 34 16 Female 90   00:09:13 204 00:02:39 226 01:13:32 340 00:01:36 216 00:28:52 313 Finished
341 Stuart Fielder 53 01:58:28 Ages 45 - 49 43 Male 251   00:12:07 326 00:04:40 333 01:12:28 337 00:01:16 112 00:27:55 303 Finished
342 Graham Bufton 73 01:58:51 Ages 55 - 59 10 Male 252 Team Balancise AC 00:11:03 303 00:02:29 207 01:05:14 319 00:02:03 303 00:38:01 342 Finished
343 Arulkumaran Umapathy 42 01:59:05 Ages 25 - 29 17 Male 253   00:12:51 334 00:03:42 309 01:18:58 342 00:02:17 320 00:21:15 112 Finished
344 Imogen Rutt 104 01:59:07 Ages 40 - 44 21 Female 91   00:10:03 258 00:04:30 329 01:12:44 339 00:01:49 269 00:29:59 321 Finished
345 David Laing 57 02:02:17 Ages 35 - 39 41 Male 254 Havana Club 00:10:27 280 00:04:15 325 01:06:56 324 00:02:16 317 00:38:21 343 Finished
346 Ann Shrimpton 106 02:04:29 Ages 45 - 49 9 Female 92 Team Milton Keynes 00:11:19 313 00:05:46 341 01:09:11 331 00:04:49 344 00:33:22 336 Finished
347 Nigel Arnold 1 02:08:03 Ages 50 - 54 18 Male 255   00:15:47 344 00:05:19 338 01:12:44 338 00:02:36 333 00:31:36 330 Finished
348 Jan Matis 149 02:10:10 Ages 30 - 34 38 Male 256   00:10:21 275 00:06:09 342 01:10:11 335 00:02:00 291 00:41:28 344 Finished
349 Anne Lincoln 29 02:11:04 Ages 50 - 54 5 Female 93 Biggleswade Athletics Club 00:12:06 325 00:05:32 340 01:17:38 341 00:01:41 234 00:34:06 339 Finished
350 Adam Gentle 25 02:18:15 Ages 35 - 39 42 Male 257   00:13:30 341 00:05:29 339 01:25:30 343 00:02:02 297 00:31:43 331 Finished
351 Melanie Watts 16 02:34:25 Ages 30 - 34 17 Female 94   00:12:45 333 00:08:27 344 01:33:18 344 00:04:23 341 00:35:30 341 Finished
  Ann Phillips 100   Ages 40 - 44   Female   W&DAC 00:10:19   00:00:24               Withdrawn during race
  Isobel Turner 166   Ages 20 - 24   Female     00:09:20   00:03:21               Withdrawn during race
  Shaun Mcbrearty 255   Ages 25 - 29   Male     00:07:55   00:02:04               Withdrawn during race
  Lindsey Sherring 385   Ages 35 - 39   Female     00:07:03   00:01:26               Withdrawn during race
  Alex Wakely 585 01:11:57 Ages 20 - 24   Male     00:07:23   00:01:49   00:53:22   00:01:11   00:08:11   Disqualified
  Megan Young 596   Ages 17 -18   Female   Bedford Traktors 00:06:49   00:01:34               Withdrawn during race