Desford Sprint Triathlon & Junior Aquathlon

14th April 2013

Results by Galeforce Events

Pos FirstName LastName Race No Club Time Category Categ Pos Gender Gender Pos Swim SwimOverallPos T1 T1OverallPos Cycle CycleOverallPos T2 T2OverallPos Run RunOverallPos Finish Status
1 Duncan Shea-Simonds 9 Racetime Events 00:44:05 Vet 40 1 Male 1 00:05:47 9 00:00:27 5 00:25:51 1 00:00:21 6 00:11:38 1 Finished
2 Jack Peasgood 3 Newdales-Edge/University of Birmingham 00:45:15 Senior 20 - 29 1 Male 2 00:05:14 2 00:00:24 2 00:26:54 3 00:00:29 27 00:12:12 3 Finished
3 Paul Lunn 32 RaceTimeUSN Race Team 00:46:34 Vet 40 2 Male 3 00:06:41 35 00:00:34 19 00:26:48 2 00:00:19 1 00:12:09 2 Finished
4 Chris Joyce 2 huub tfn rt 00:47:45 Senior 20 - 29 2 Male 4 00:05:20 3 00:00:20 1 00:29:25 6 00:00:20 4 00:12:18 6 Finished
5 Matt Glover 8 Absolute Tri Coaching RT 00:48:28 Vet 30 1 Male 5 00:05:54 12 00:00:25 3 00:28:53 5 00:00:26 14 00:12:47 8 Finished
6 Peter Buckley 34 Tamworth RMCC TRI 00:49:26 Vet 40 3 Male 6 00:06:49 39 00:00:39 28 00:28:21 4 00:00:29 25 00:13:06 14 Finished
7 Mike Copping 5   00:50:09 Vet 30 2 Male 7 00:05:44 8 00:00:27 4 00:30:00 10 00:00:38 75 00:13:19 17 Finished
8 Philip Bell 18 Leicester Tri 00:50:41 Vet 40 4 Male 8 00:06:06 19 00:00:43 34 00:29:34 7 00:00:31 35 00:13:45 26 Finished
9 Paul Hancock 27 City of Chester Tri 00:50:47 Vet 40 5 Male 9 00:06:35 32 00:00:47 43 00:29:59 9 00:00:37 74 00:12:47 7 Finished
10 Fletcher Priestley 1 Racetime 00:51:07 Youth 15 - 19 1 Male 10 00:04:58 1 00:00:34 16 00:29:35 8 00:00:34 52 00:15:24 63 Finished
11 John Dyer 13 TFN Tri Club 00:51:09 Vet 30 3 Male 11 00:05:38 7 00:00:34 15 00:31:08 17 00:00:27 17 00:13:20 19 Finished
12 Claire Shea-Simonds 11   00:51:24 Vet 30 1 Female 1 00:06:31 28 00:00:37 24 00:30:45 13 00:00:33 45 00:12:55 12 Finished
13 Ian Dempsey 7 Aldridge Fit Club 00:51:38 Vet 30 4 Male 12 00:05:51 10 00:00:37 23 00:32:23 29 00:00:30 30 00:12:15 4 Finished
14 Stuart Anderton 150 n/a 00:52:01 Vet 40 6 Male 13 00:05:54 11 00:00:35 20 00:31:03 15 00:00:41 88 00:13:46 27 Finished
15 Mark Styles 59 Nuneaton Triathlon Club 00:52:05 Vet 30 5 Male 14 00:07:17 60 00:00:33 14 00:30:54 14 00:00:32 36 00:12:48 9 Finished
16 Tim Holling 35   00:52:16 Vet 30 6 Male 15 00:07:03 49 00:01:17 108 00:31:09 18 00:00:30 31 00:12:16 5 Finished
17 Tom Roche 39 Leicester Triathlon Club 00:52:25 Senior 20 - 29 3 Male 16 00:06:46 38 00:00:28 7 00:31:08 16 00:00:23 9 00:13:38 24 Finished
18 Luke Owen 48   00:52:43 Senior 20 - 29 4 Male 17 00:07:00 47 00:00:58 69 00:30:04 11 00:00:37 69 00:14:03 29 Finished
19 Emily Whitmore 20 Team echelon-rotor 00:53:02 Senior 20 - 29 1 Female 2 00:06:44 37 00:00:40 31 00:31:39 23 00:00:34 51 00:13:24 21 Finished
20 George West 6   00:53:06 Senior 20 - 29 5 Male 18 00:06:12 22 00:00:31 12 00:32:28 31 00:00:26 16 00:13:26 22 Finished
21 Kieron Ford 26 Leicester Tri Club 00:53:19 Senior 20 - 29 6 Male 19 00:06:21 25 00:00:57 65 00:32:00 25 00:00:37 72 00:13:23 20 Finished
22 Ben Hudson 36   00:53:41 Senior 20 - 29 7 Male 20 00:07:07 52 00:00:52 55 00:31:20 20 00:01:00 151 00:13:20 18 Finished
23 Emma Hornby 42 TRiKS 00:53:57 Vet 40 1 Female 3 00:07:06 51 00:00:37 22 00:31:13 19 00:00:20 3 00:14:40 43 Finished
24 Richard Saqladi 50   00:54:07 Vet 30 7 Male 21 00:07:23 66 00:00:38 26 00:32:02 26 00:00:29 26 00:13:33 23 Finished
25 Gordon Monaghan 22   00:54:21 Vet 30 8 Male 22 00:06:05 18 00:00:46 39 00:32:26 30 00:00:32 40 00:14:31 39 Finished
26 Simon Earley 67 1485 Tri Club 00:54:36 Vet 40 7 Male 23 00:08:02 90 00:00:47 42 00:32:10 27 00:00:34 54 00:13:00 13 Finished
27 James Owen 15 Leicester Jun Tri Club 00:54:40 Youth 15 - 19 2 Male 24 00:05:58 14 00:00:39 27 00:34:41 45 00:00:27 18 00:12:55 11 Finished
28 James Howitt 58   00:55:03 Senior 20 - 29 8 Male 25 00:06:32 29 00:00:47 45 00:34:22 43 00:00:32 38 00:12:48 10 Finished
29 Christina Cork 31 pactrac 00:55:15 Vet 30 2 Female 4 00:06:13 23 00:00:34 18 00:32:41 32 00:00:37 73 00:15:08 56 Finished
30 Steve Doores 141 Leicester Tri Club 00:55:17 Vet 40 8 Male 26 00:05:29 6 00:00:46 40 00:33:54 39 00:00:43 104 00:14:23 38 Finished
31 James Homewood 57 FlatoutCycles.co.uk 00:55:33 Senior 20 - 29 9 Male 27 00:07:15 59 00:00:46 41 00:31:57 24 00:00:42 96 00:14:51 46 Finished
32 Matthew Wragg 60   00:55:36 Senior 20 - 29 10 Male 28 00:06:58 46 00:00:48 46 00:33:23 37 00:00:35 55 00:13:51 28 Finished
33 Josie Lockwood 14   00:55:54 Senior 20 - 29 2 Female 5 00:05:24 4 00:00:30 11 00:35:20 57 00:00:27 20 00:14:10 32 Finished
34 Blair Davies 51   00:56:00 Senior 20 - 29 11 Male 29 00:09:24 146 00:01:11 95 00:30:44 12 00:00:32 39 00:14:07 31 Finished
35 Matthew Twynham 16   00:56:08 Vet 40 9 Male 30 00:06:05 17 00:00:30 9 00:32:55 33 00:00:28 21 00:16:08 86 Finished
36 Julian Hackett 55 Leicester Tri Club 00:56:17 Vet 40 10 Male 31 00:07:09 53 00:01:20 113 00:31:25 21 00:01:03 157 00:15:18 59 Finished
37 James Botterill 72   00:56:19 Vet 40 11 Male 32 00:07:57 84 00:00:45 36 00:31:34 22 00:00:32 37 00:15:29 66 Finished
38 Gerry Mccann 45   00:56:33 Vet 40 12 Male 33 00:07:20 62 00:01:03 80 00:33:21 36 00:00:44 107 00:14:03 30 Finished
39 Robert Gregory 21   00:56:42 Vet 40 13 Male 34 00:06:33 31 00:00:51 53 00:33:49 38 00:00:33 43 00:14:55 50 Finished
40 Andrew Parkinson 49   00:57:09 Youth 15 - 19 3 Male 35 00:07:02 48 00:01:14 104 00:34:51 49 00:00:52 130 00:13:08 15 Finished
41 Abigail Liston 220 Leicester Junior Tri 00:58:01 Youth 15 - 19 1 Female 6 00:06:09 21 00:00:34 17 00:34:37 44 00:00:28 23 00:16:10 87 Finished
42 Maksymilian Orzel 91   00:58:46 Youth 15 - 19 4 Male 36 00:08:12 103 00:01:35 125 00:34:10 41 00:00:27 19 00:14:20 35 Finished
43 Ian Oscroft 106   00:58:46 Vet 50 1 Male 37 00:07:28 72 00:00:56 63 00:32:56 34 00:00:38 77 00:16:46 112 Finished
44 Andrew Ranson 29   00:58:49 Vet 40 14 Male 38 00:06:13 24 00:00:56 62 00:36:03 67 00:00:41 89 00:14:54 49 Finished
45 Mark Lambell 82 West End Runners 00:58:51 Vet 30 9 Male 39 00:07:15 58 00:01:20 112 00:36:10 69 00:00:48 120 00:13:17 16 Finished
46 Adam Newns 105   00:59:00 Senior 20 - 29 12 Male 40 00:07:14 56 00:01:54 143 00:34:02 40 00:00:40 80 00:15:08 57 Finished
47 Rudy Mawer Bellingham 43 Leicester Tri 00:59:04 Senior 20 - 29 13 Male 41 00:07:13 55 00:01:00 71 00:34:55 51 00:00:48 121 00:15:07 55 Finished
48 Caroline Findlay 66 Unattached 00:59:12 Vet 30 3 Female 7 00:07:34 76 00:00:54 58 00:35:30 58 00:00:20 5 00:14:52 47 Finished
49 Ally Jones 47 Nuneaton Triathlon Club 00:59:32 Vet 40 15 Male 42 00:09:03 132 00:01:04 82 00:33:08 35 00:00:33 48 00:15:42 77 Finished
50 Richard Maxted 62 Sheffield Tri Club 00:59:33 Vet 30 10 Male 43 00:08:07 97 00:01:00 74 00:35:14 56 00:00:34 50 00:14:36 40 Finished
51 James Dyer 25 Nuneaton Triathlon Club 00:59:39 Youth 15 - 19 5 Male 44 00:06:30 27 00:00:45 37 00:37:27 95 00:00:36 65 00:14:19 34 Finished
52 Andy Parmee 108   00:59:41 Vet 40 16 Male 45 00:12:04 191 00:00:50 51 00:32:20 28 00:00:45 113 00:13:41 25 Finished
53 Ian Smith 176   00:59:56 Vet 30 11 Male 46 00:08:52 125 00:01:13 98 00:34:47 46 00:00:40 84 00:14:23 37 Finished
54 Rob Thompson 64   01:00:06 Vet 50 2 Male 47 00:07:21 64 00:01:14 105 00:34:51 48 00:00:57 142 00:15:41 76 Finished
55 Mark Jarvis 63   01:00:14 Vet 30 12 Male 48 00:08:53 127 00:01:02 77 00:34:16 42 00:00:36 62 00:15:26 64 Finished
56 Kimberley Bell 10 Loughborough Uni 01:00:28 Senior 20 - 29 3 Female 8 00:05:25 5 00:00:30 8 00:37:37 98 00:00:28 22 00:16:26 101 Finished
57 Brian Weetman 69 Stratford Upon Avon AC 01:00:36 Vet 50 3 Male 49 00:08:03 92 00:00:27 6 00:36:16 71 00:00:29 24 00:15:20 62 Finished
58 David Holton 100   01:00:39 Vet 30 13 Male 50 00:07:49 81 00:01:26 118 00:35:44 62 00:00:42 98 00:14:56 51 Finished
59 James Dewis 52 Nuneaton Triathlon Club 01:00:39 Vet 40 17 Male 51 00:07:31 74 00:01:02 78 00:36:32 75 00:00:33 49 00:14:59 52 Finished
60 Lynda Rowe 89 Charnwood Triathlon 01:00:50 Vet 40 2 Female 9 00:08:02 89 00:00:40 29 00:34:53 50 00:00:42 99 00:16:31 105 Finished
61 John Leeson 61 Charnwood Tri Club 01:01:09 Vet 30 14 Male 52 00:07:18 61 00:01:00 72 00:35:40 61 00:00:50 126 00:16:19 93 Finished
62 Ian Newbury 104   01:01:09 Vet 30 15 Male 53 00:07:37 78 00:00:35 21 00:35:34 59 00:00:32 41 00:16:49 114 Finished
63 Andrew Harris 76   01:01:15 Vet 30 16 Male 54 00:07:39 79 00:01:16 106 00:36:59 82 00:00:29 28 00:14:49 44 Finished
64 Martin Gordon-Kerr 125   01:01:15 Vet 40 18 Male 55 00:08:59 131 00:01:34 122 00:35:14 55 00:00:37 68 00:14:50 45 Finished
65 Dominic Lane 102   01:01:16 Vet 30 17 Male 56 00:07:03 50 00:00:43 35 00:37:14 90 00:00:34 53 00:15:40 74 Finished
66 Harrison Dunn 54 Leicester Triathlon Club 01:01:16 Youth 15 - 19 6 Male 57 00:05:58 13 00:01:08 90 00:36:25 74 00:00:37 67 00:17:08 122 Finished
67 Darren Meads 68   01:01:22 Vet 40 19 Male 58 00:08:12 102 00:01:42 134 00:35:03 52 00:00:55 137 00:15:28 65 Finished
68 Chris Bint 71 Leicester Tri 01:01:26 Senior 20 - 29 14 Male 59 00:06:53 42 00:01:09 92 00:37:22 93 00:00:30 32 00:15:30 68 Finished
69 Kimberly Burns 87 1485 Tri Club 01:01:33 Vet 40 3 Female 10 00:07:58 85 00:00:30 10 00:37:12 87 00:00:33 47 00:15:18 60 Finished
70 Paul Moorcroft 129   01:01:52 Vet 30 18 Male 60 00:08:36 117 00:00:49 48 00:36:45 79 00:01:02 155 00:14:38 41 Finished
71 Melanie Berry 24 Les Stables?ZEROD 01:02:01 Vet 40 4 Female 11 00:06:37 33 00:00:49 49 00:36:36 77 00:00:40 81 00:17:18 128 Finished
72 Simon Hammonds 70 Charnwood tri 01:02:03 Vet 30 19 Male 61 00:07:22 65 00:01:08 91 00:37:01 83 00:00:36 61 00:15:54 80 Finished
73 Dave Hammerton 126   01:02:09 Vet 30 20 Male 62 00:07:50 83 00:01:23 115 00:35:45 63 00:00:40 85 00:16:28 104 Finished
74 Dave Tait 135   01:02:10 Vet 40 20 Male 63 00:09:17 142 00:01:23 116 00:34:51 47 00:00:40 87 00:15:57 82 Finished
75 Taryn Ward 40   01:02:24 Vet 30 4 Female 12 00:06:32 30 00:00:47 44 00:38:04 104 00:00:35 57 00:16:24 99 Finished
76 Mark Bailey 119   01:02:24 Vet 50 4 Male 64 00:09:19 144 00:01:03 81 00:37:09 85 00:00:31 34 00:14:21 36 Finished
77 Dan Mchugh 85 coventry triathletes 01:02:27 Vet 50 5 Male 65 00:08:12 104 00:01:01 76 00:36:44 78 00:00:54 135 00:15:34 71 Finished
78 Mark Reed 30   01:02:31 Senior 20 - 29 15 Male 66 00:06:01 16 00:00:58 68 00:39:27 119 00:00:23 10 00:15:41 75 Finished
79 Ian Coleman 139   01:02:40 Vet 40 21 Male 67 00:06:49 40 00:01:34 121 00:36:47 80 00:01:46 191 00:15:42 78 Finished
80 Rob Pratt 109   01:02:55 Vet 50 6 Male 68 00:08:34 115 00:00:41 32 00:37:40 99 00:00:38 76 00:15:20 61 Finished
81 Harry Locke 128   01:02:59 Senior 20 - 29 16 Male 69 00:08:31 112 00:01:28 119 00:35:52 65 00:00:52 131 00:16:14 90 Finished
82 Nicola Rossell 41 Leicester Triathlon Club 01:03:01 Senior 20 - 29 4 Female 13 00:06:57 45 00:00:55 60             Finished
83 Daniel Higgins 77   01:03:15 Senior 20 - 29 17 Male 70 00:08:09 99 00:01:52 141 00:36:34 76 00:00:25 12 00:16:13 88 Finished
84 Geoffroy Vander Linden 95   01:03:40 Vet 30 21 Male 71 00:09:08 136 00:02:07 159 00:35:09 54 00:00:47 117 00:16:27 102 Finished
85 Ian Priestley 46   01:03:42 Vet 40 22 Male 72 00:06:53 43 00:01:04 83 00:37:23 94 00:00:57 144 00:17:23 131 Finished
86 Nichakarn Ruttanaporn 93 Leicester Triathlon Club 01:03:51 Senior 20 - 29 5 Female 14 00:07:41 80 00:01:05 85 00:38:16 107 00:00:40 86 00:16:07 85 Finished
87 Robin Barber 97   01:03:55 Vet 30 22 Male 73 00:07:50 82 00:00:53 56 00:35:04 53 00:00:44 108 00:19:22 159 Finished
88 Paul Harwood 169   01:03:58 Senior 20 - 29 18 Male 74 00:08:07 98 00:01:14 103 00:37:04 84 00:00:37 70 00:16:54 115 Finished
89 Simon Hornsby 145   01:04:01 Vet 30 23 Male 75 00:08:03 93 00:00:52 54 00:38:07 105 00:00:30 29 00:16:28 103 Finished
90 Anthony Collins 98 RFU Injured Players Foundation 01:04:07 Vet 30 24 Male 76 00:08:10 100 00:01:19 110 00:37:13 88 00:01:18 178 00:16:05 83 Finished
91 Kellie Bewick 33 Birmingham University 01:04:08 Senior 20 - 29 6 Female 15 00:07:26 69 00:01:12 97 00:39:36 120 00:00:42 95 00:15:11 58 Finished
92 David Wykes 90   01:04:18 Vet 40 23 Male 77 00:07:28 71 00:01:05 84 00:37:21 92 00:00:55 139 00:17:27 133 Finished
93 Jane Sherwood 80 Leicester Tri Club 01:04:58 Vet 40 5 Female 16 00:08:03 91 00:01:48 140 00:35:50 64 00:01:18 176 00:17:57 138 Finished
94 Mick Anderson 133 Charnwood Tri Club 01:05:01 Vet 50 7 Male 78 00:07:26 70 00:00:59 70 00:40:06 126 00:00:56 140 00:15:32 69 Finished
95 Rob Carvell 123 Nuneaton Triathlon Club 01:05:07 Vet 30 25 Male 79 00:09:09 137 00:01:47 139 00:37:13 89 00:00:35 56 00:16:21 94 Finished
96 Gary Wyatt 147 RFU Injured Players Foundation 01:05:07 Vet 40 24 Male 80 00:09:25 147 00:01:44 137 00:37:09 86 00:01:11 168 00:15:36 73 Finished
97 Nathan Bonham 198   01:05:07 Vet 30 26 Male 81 00:09:55 160 00:00:51 52 00:35:38 60 00:00:41 92 00:18:01 140 Finished
98 Fred Heath 134   01:05:14 Vet 50 8 Male 82 00:09:06 135 00:01:13 102 00:38:33 108 00:00:36 63 00:15:44 79 Finished
99 Ashleigh Ahlquist 17   01:05:14 Senior 20 - 29 7 Female 17 00:06:39 34 00:00:49 47 00:38:54 111 00:00:31 33 00:18:20 147 Finished
100 Jason Tew 112   01:05:18 Vet 40 25 Male 83 00:08:37 118 00:01:13 100 00:38:02 103 00:00:40 83 00:16:43 109 Finished
101 Lucy Cutler 140   01:05:20 Vet 40 6 Female 18 00:08:51 124 00:01:57 147 00:35:53 66 00:01:28 186 00:17:08 123 Finished
102 Steven Wales 178   01:05:23 Vet 30 27 Male 84 00:07:13 54 00:01:43 136 00:39:16 117 00:00:26 13 00:16:43 110 Finished
103 Gary Downing 201   01:05:28 Vet 30 28 Male 85 00:09:11 138 00:00:58 67 00:36:19 73 00:00:36 64 00:18:22 148 Finished
104 Gareth Parker 23 Nuneaton Triathlon Club 01:05:38 Vet 50 9 Male 86 00:05:59 15 00:01:13 99 00:37:33 97 00:01:10 165 00:19:41 162 Finished
105 Lynne Callaghan 137 - 01:05:44 Vet 30 5 Female 19 00:08:53 126 00:00:54 59 00:39:51 122 00:00:35 59 00:15:29 67 Finished
106 Katie Turner 37   01:05:46 Senior 20 - 29 8 Female 20 00:06:08 20 00:01:32 120 00:39:59 124 00:00:35 58 00:17:29 134 Finished
107 Donald Hislop 180   01:05:55 Vet 40 26 Male 87 00:10:01 164 00:02:07 161 00:36:54 81 00:00:57 141 00:15:55 81 Finished
108 Linda Whitelegg 94 1485 Tri Club 01:05:58 Vet 50 1 Female 21 00:08:18 106 00:00:42 33 00:38:57 112 00:00:36 66 00:17:23 130 Finished
109 Alexander Vostanis 146   01:05:58 Senior 20 - 29 19 Male 88 00:08:50 120 00:01:12 96 00:40:08 127 00:00:45 112 00:15:02 54 Finished
110 Zoe Allery 86   01:05:59 Vet 40 7 Female 22 00:08:19 108 00:01:07 89 00:39:25 118 00:00:40 82 00:16:25 100 Finished
111 Connor Mcshane 28   01:06:01 Youth 15 - 19 7 Male 89 00:07:31 75 00:01:06 88 00:40:04 125 00:00:22 8 00:16:56 117 Finished
112 Linda Haywood 84 Leicester Tri 01:06:10 Vet 40 8 Female 23 00:08:12 101 00:01:00 73 00:37:51 101 00:00:51 128 00:18:14 146 Finished
113 Lee Downes 124   01:06:20 Vet 40 27 Male 90 00:07:25 67 00:00:55 61 00:37:50 100 00:00:58 147 00:19:09 155 Finished
114 Robin Wilson 179   01:06:32 Vet 30 29 Male 91 00:10:28 169 00:02:59 188 00:36:10 68 00:01:18 177 00:15:34 72 Finished
115 James Merrell 156   01:07:00 Vet 30 30 Male 92 00:09:53 159 00:02:34 175 00:37:32 96 00:00:43 105 00:16:17 91 Finished
116 Katherine Gilbert 74   01:07:28 Vet 30 6 Female 24 00:08:25 110 00:00:49 50 00:40:24 129 00:00:41 90 00:17:07 121 Finished
117 Catherine Robertson 38 Sheffield Hallam Triathlon Club 01:07:41 Senior 20 - 29 9 Female 25 00:06:52 41 00:00:31 13 00:41:35 136 00:00:33 42 00:18:09 144 Finished
118 Adam Ruhe 174   01:07:54 Senior 20 - 29 20 Male 93 00:11:17 181 00:02:55 185 00:37:16 91 00:01:24 185 00:15:00 53 Finished
119 Chris Goodson 166   01:07:55 Vet 30 31 Male 94 00:08:55 129 00:01:24 117 00:42:19 145 00:00:35 60 00:14:39 42 Finished
120 Anna Haywood 56   01:08:14 Youth 15 - 19 2 Female 26 00:06:41 36 00:01:10 94 00:39:07 115 00:00:37 71 00:20:36 169 Finished
121 Emma Lambert 101   01:08:15 Senior 20 - 29 10 Female 27 00:09:16 141 00:02:02 154 00:41:41 139 00:00:59 150 00:14:14 33 Finished
122 Sarah Bakewell 65 BRAT's 01:08:17 Senior 20 - 29 11 Female 28 00:07:36 77 00:01:36 128 00:40:38 132 00:01:11 167 00:17:14 125 Finished
123 Mark Andreae 96   01:08:22 Vet 50 10 Male 95 00:09:18 143 00:02:00 150 00:41:08 134 00:01:03 158 00:14:52 48 Finished
124 Mark Bingley 197 1485 Tri Club 01:08:36 Vet 40 28 Male 96 00:09:51 158 00:02:52 183 00:38:09 106 00:01:30 189 00:16:13 89 Finished
125 James Cobb 138   01:08:39 Vet 30 32 Male 97 00:08:54 128 00:01:05 86 00:41:00 133 00:00:52 132 00:16:46 113 Finished
126 Julie Tooth 19 Nuneaton Triathlon Club 01:08:45 Senior 20 - 29 12 Female 29 00:06:24 26 00:02:14 165 00:42:25 148 00:00:26 15 00:17:15 126 Finished
127 Glenn Mansell 116 Leicester Tri Club 01:08:57 Vet 40 29 Male 98 00:08:13 105 00:02:05 157 00:41:51 141 00:00:41 93 00:16:05 84 Finished
128 Eddie Fletcher 148 none 01:09:05 Vet 40 30 Male 99 00:09:13 139 00:02:05 156 00:40:23 128 00:00:47 118 00:16:35 106 Finished
129 Ruth Enion 143   01:09:12 Senior 20 - 29 13 Female 30 00:08:00 86 00:00:57 66 00:43:02 156 00:00:49 125 00:16:23 96 Finished
130 Christopher Smith 208   01:09:15 Vet 40 31 Male 100 00:10:18 167 00:01:42 135 00:39:08 116 00:01:05 161 00:17:00 119 Finished
131 Rachel Mclardie 103   01:09:18 Vet 30 7 Female 31 00:08:20 109 00:01:23 114 00:41:51 142 00:00:57 143 00:16:46 111 Finished
132 Chris Chadwick 200   01:09:31 Vet 40 32 Male 101 00:09:27 148 00:01:57 146 00:38:49 109 00:00:46 115 00:18:31 151 Finished
133 Clare Seymour 117   01:09:36 Vet 40 9 Female 32 00:09:05 133 00:01:10 93 00:40:33 131 00:00:39 78 00:18:07 143 Finished
134 Simon Large 115 Leicester Tri Club 01:09:49 Vet 30 33 Male 102 00:08:05 95 00:01:01 75 00:36:12 70 00:00:47 116 00:23:43 186 Finished
135 Spencer Harris 168   01:10:23 Vet 40 33 Male 103 00:09:24 145 00:01:05 87 00:42:30 149 00:00:40 79 00:16:42 108 Finished
136 Elaine Doran 53   01:10:31 Vet 40 10 Female 33 00:08:29 111 00:01:36 126 00:42:47 153 00:00:43 103 00:16:55 116 Finished
137 Sara Hurst 158   01:10:40 Vet 30 8 Female 34 00:09:56 162 00:01:35 124 00:41:46 140 00:00:42 94 00:16:40 107 Finished
138 Sarah Whearity 206   01:10:42 Vet 30 9 Female 35 00:10:10 166 00:01:55 145 00:39:41 121 00:00:53 133 00:18:01 141 Finished
139 Stuart Morton 83   01:11:03 Vet 40 34 Male 104 00:07:15 57 00:01:40 131 00:42:24 147 00:00:51 129 00:18:52 153 Finished
140 Richard Heath 127   01:11:08 Vet 30 34 Male 105 00:09:49 155 00:02:35 177 00:38:53 110 00:01:22 182 00:18:27 149 Finished
141 Ashley Brewin 73   01:11:20 Senior 20 - 29 21 Male 106 00:07:30 73 00:01:18 109 00:42:23 146 00:00:43 100 00:19:24 161 Finished
142 Pip Danks 209   01:11:30 Vet 30 10 Female 36 00:10:46 173 00:01:41 132 00:40:26 130 00:01:15 175 00:17:19 129 Finished
143 Matthew Shuter 175   01:12:12 Vet 30 35 Male 107 00:09:14 140 00:02:16 167 00:39:55 123 00:01:38 190 00:19:07 154 Finished
144 Anna Westacott 113   01:12:21 Senior 20 - 29 14 Female 37 00:09:34 149 00:00:40 30 00:43:31 160 00:00:22 7 00:18:12 145 Finished
145 Chris Pole 193   01:12:27 Vet 30 36 Male 108 00:10:36 172 00:02:00 151 00:42:48 154 00:00:45 111 00:16:17 92 Finished
146 Anna Hiley 78   01:12:33 Vet 30 11 Female 38 00:08:33 113 00:02:30 174 00:42:59 155 00:01:15 174 00:17:13 124 Finished
147 Steve Newham 88   01:12:48 Vet 50 11 Male 109 00:08:06 96 00:02:42 182 00:42:08 144 00:01:52 195 00:17:59 139 Finished
148 Andy Birks 121   01:13:00 Vet 40 35 Male 110 00:08:41 119 00:01:13 101 00:43:04 157 00:00:43 101 00:19:17 157 Finished
149 Bhavin Patel 186   01:13:02 Vet 40 36 Male 111 00:10:07 165 00:01:16 107 00:41:36 138 00:00:47 119 00:19:14 156 Finished
150 Ivan Hancock 120   01:13:13 Vet 30 37 Male 112 00:08:58 130 00:02:06 158 00:38:57 113 00:01:00 153 00:22:09 177 Finished
151 Stuart Lean 217   01:13:20 Vet 40 37 Male 113 00:10:46 174 00:02:01 152 00:42:33 151 00:00:54 134 00:17:04 120 Finished
152 Stephanie Peters 187   01:13:31 Vet 40 11 Female 39 00:12:01 189 00:02:57 186 00:37:57 102 00:00:41 91 00:19:53 163 Finished
153 Stephanie White 196   01:13:33 Vet 40 12 Female 40 00:12:18 192 00:01:34 123 00:41:09 135 00:00:59 149 00:17:31 135 Finished
154 Duncan Philp 182 pactrac 01:14:00 Vet 40 38 Male 114 00:08:00 87 00:02:39 181 00:46:35 174 00:01:12 169 00:15:33 70 Finished
155 Rachel Grant 167   01:14:02 Vet 30 12 Female 41 00:07:25 68 00:04:04 196 00:43:11 158 00:01:28 187 00:17:52 137 Finished
156 Robert Grant 215   01:14:21 Vet 30 38 Male 115             00:02:45 198 00:16:23 97 Finished
157 Heidi Elliott 99 Ivanhoe Runners 01:14:40 Vet 40 13 Female 42 00:08:02 88 00:01:36 127 00:45:46 169 00:01:08 164 00:18:06 142 Finished
158 Lisa Wright 130   01:14:52 Vet 30 13 Female 43 00:08:35 116 00:01:39 130 00:42:30 150 00:00:42 97 00:21:24 173 Finished
159 Jessica Apps 131   01:15:20 Vet 40 14 Female 44 00:08:18 107 00:01:53 142 00:45:02 166 00:00:49 124 00:19:17 158 Finished
160 Elinor Owen 107   01:15:33 Senior 20 - 29 15 Female 45 00:08:05 94 00:01:37 129 00:43:15 159 00:00:57 145 00:21:36 174 Finished
161 Suzanne Harris 75   01:16:12 Vet 40 15 Female 46 00:07:21 63 00:02:09 162 00:45:26 167 00:00:59 148 00:20:15 166 Finished
162 Simone Wilson 207   01:16:34 Vet 40 16 Female 47 00:12:19 193 00:01:58 148 00:43:58 163 00:01:20 180 00:16:58 118 Finished
163 Michael Bower 149   01:16:40 Senior 20 - 29 22 Male 116 00:10:00 163 00:02:23 172             Finished
164 Joanne Annis 136   01:17:08 Vet 40 17 Female 48 00:09:35 150 00:01:55 144 00:47:32 178 00:00:48 123 00:17:17 127 Finished
165 Peter Mason 170   01:17:13 Vet 50 12 Male 117 00:10:29 170 00:00:56 64 00:46:41 175 00:00:33 46 00:18:33 152 Finished
166 Gowan Miller 204   01:17:17 Vet 30 14 Female 49 00:09:37 151 00:01:47 138 00:44:08 164 00:00:55 138 00:20:49 170 Finished
167 Lee Crosse 218   01:17:18 Vet 30 15 Female 50 00:13:17 195 00:02:15 166 00:42:01 143 00:00:20 2 00:19:23 160 Finished
168 Ian Wileman 157   01:17:23 Vet 50 13 Male 118 00:10:19 168 00:02:03 155 00:42:39 152 00:01:14 171 00:21:06 171 Finished
169 Caroline Sharpe 189   01:17:35 Vet 30 16 Female 51 00:09:38 153 00:00:54 57 00:45:56 170 00:00:48 122 00:20:17 167 Finished
170 Gareth Affleck 159   01:17:54 Vet 40 39 Male 119 00:10:32 171 00:03:04 189 00:46:06 172 00:00:44 109 00:17:26 132 Finished
171 Elliot Brown 162   01:18:44 Vet 40 40 Male 120 00:11:35 186 00:02:35 176 00:39:05 114 00:01:02 156 00:24:26 190 Finished
172 Cheryl Franklin 155   01:18:46 Vet 40 18 Female 52 00:11:05 175 00:02:29 173 00:47:06 176 00:00:33 44 00:17:32 136 Finished
173 Jeff Green 181 Welland Valley 01:18:52 Vet 50 14 Male 121 00:08:50 121 00:01:03 79 00:36:17 72 00:01:00 152 00:31:40 196 Finished
174 Sue Davys 184 pactrac 01:18:57 Vet 50 2 Female 53 00:11:11 177 00:02:19 169 00:45:35 168 00:01:22 184 00:18:28 150 Finished
175 Elaine Bateman 151   01:20:04 Vet 30 17 Female 54 00:11:15 180 00:02:10 163 00:45:01 165 00:01:22 183 00:20:14 165 Finished
176 Tracey Warne 192   01:20:32 Vet 30 18 Female 55 00:09:37 152 00:00:46 38 00:46:01 171 00:00:23 11 00:23:43 187 Finished
177 Abi Brewer 183   01:21:16 Vet 30 19 Female 56 00:09:56 161 00:01:42 133 00:47:27 177 00:00:54 136 00:21:16 172 Finished
178 Samantha Dayman 163   01:22:38 Vet 30 20 Female 57 00:09:51 156 00:03:06 190 00:48:27 181 00:00:43 106 00:20:29 168 Finished
179 Nick Donnelly 154   01:22:57 Vet 40 41 Male 122 00:09:46 154 00:01:19 111 00:54:42 194 00:00:45 110 00:16:24 98 Finished
180 Hannah Dexter 153 Centurions Triathlon Club 01:23:03 Senior 20 - 29 16 Female 58 00:08:51 123 00:02:07 160 00:48:54 183 00:00:43 102 00:22:26 178 Finished
181 Georgie Bestwick 152 Belper ten twenty 01:23:13 Vet 30 21 Female 59 00:08:51 122 00:02:10 164 00:43:32 161 00:00:58 146 00:27:40 193 Finished
182 Matt Hatch 194   01:23:19 Senior 20 - 29 23 Male 123 00:11:21 183 00:03:14 193 00:43:50 162 00:01:04 160 00:23:48 188 Finished
183 Barbara Smith 205 Nuneaton Triathlon Club 01:23:53 Vet 50 3 Female 60 00:11:37 187 00:02:35 178 00:46:33 173 00:01:05 162 00:22:00 175 Finished
184 Steve Westacott 211   01:24:08 Vet 50 15 Male 124 00:17:08 200 00:00:38 25 00:41:36 137 00:01:13 170 00:23:32 184 Finished
185 Lyndsay Jordan 195   01:25:09 Vet 30 22 Female 61 00:11:13 178 00:03:38 194 00:49:01 184 00:01:14 172 00:20:02 164 Finished
186 Eddie Brett 122 Nuneaton Triathlon Club 01:26:23 Vet 50 16 Male 125 00:09:06 134 00:04:11 197 00:48:21 180 00:01:57 196 00:22:46 182 Finished
187 Rachel Hall 144   01:28:22 Vet 40 19 Female 62 00:11:14 179 00:02:52 184 00:50:54 189 00:01:10 166 00:22:09 176 Finished
188 Nicola Woodhouse 114   01:29:11 Vet 30 23 Female 63 00:08:33 114 00:03:08 191 00:53:08 192 00:01:47 192 00:22:32 179 Finished
189 Andrew Blakeman 161 Shed Triathlon 01:29:51 Vet 40 42 Male 126 00:11:23 185 00:04:47 200 00:47:42 179 00:03:15 199 00:22:41 181 Finished
190 Lauren Tomlinson 177   01:30:33 Vet 30 24 Female 64 00:09:51 157 00:02:37 179 00:54:10 193 00:01:03 159 00:22:49 183 Finished
191 Diane Meakins 203   01:30:38 Vet 40 20 Female 65 00:12:02 190 00:02:19 171 00:52:24 191 00:01:15 173 00:22:37 180 Finished
192 Caroline Mcmurchie 219   01:30:43 Senior 20 - 29 17 Female 66 00:12:24 194 00:04:17 198 00:48:30 182 00:01:08 163 00:24:22 189 Finished
193 Naomi Teague 191   01:30:43 Senior 20 - 29 18 Female 67 00:11:23 184 00:01:59 149 00:50:10 186 00:00:45 114 00:26:25 192 Finished
194 Andy Fawcett 212   01:31:09 Vet 40 43 Male 127 00:12:00 188 00:03:11 192 00:50:27 188 00:01:50 194 00:23:39 185 Finished
195 Graham Downie 142   01:33:18 Vet 40 44 Male 128 00:06:54 44 00:02:39 180 00:49:36 185 00:00:50 127 00:33:18 198 Finished
196 Susan Robinson 188   01:38:15 Vet 50 4 Female 68 00:14:27 196 00:02:02 153 00:50:23 187 00:01:22 181 00:29:59 194 Finished
197 Nicola Leitch 202   01:40:30 Vet 40 21 Female 69 00:11:09 176 00:02:57 187 01:00:10 196 00:01:30 188 00:24:42 191 Finished
198 Steve Hibben 216 Leicester Tri Club 01:43:02 Vet 50 17 Male 129 00:14:33 197 00:02:18 168 00:52:18 190 00:01:19 179 00:32:31 197 Finished
199 James Carter 199   01:47:55 Vet 50 18 Male 130 00:11:19 182 00:02:19 170 01:16:52 198 00:01:02 154 00:16:21 95 Finished
200 Theresa Bishop 213   01:54:03 Vet 40 22 Female 70 00:14:44 198 00:04:03 195 00:59:33 195 00:02:04 197 00:33:37 199 Finished
201 Angela Johnson 210   01:58:35 Vet 50 5 Female 71 00:15:43 199 00:04:31 199 01:05:16 197 00:01:48 193 00:31:16 195 Finished
  Michael Anderson 160     Vet 30   Male   00:10:11   00:01:51               Withdrawn during race
  Sophie Tabor 12 University of Birmingham Triathlon Team   Senior 20 - 29   Female   00:06:24   00:00:27               Withdrawn during race

 

Relay Teams

Pos FirstName LastName Race No Time Categ Pos Gender Gender Pos Swim SwimOverallPos T1 T1OverallPos Cycle CycleOverallPos T2 T2OverallPos Run RunOverallPos Finish Status
1 Jack Winterton 81 00:52:52 1 Male 1 00:07:17 2 00:00:54 2 00:29:10 1 00:00:25 1 00:15:08 1 Finished
2 Howard Sanderson 79 01:06:08 2 Male 2 00:07:04 1 00:00:37 1 00:42:44 2 00:00:30 2 00:15:15 2 Finished

 

TriStar Start

Pos FirstName LastName Race No Time Categ Pos Gender Gender Pos Swim SwimOverallPos T1 T1OverallPos Run RunOverallPos Finish Status
1 Joel Sharman 305 00:04:50 1 Male 1 00:01:35 3 00:00:27 1 00:02:47 1 Finished
2 Mason Donnelly 301 00:04:53 2 Male 2 00:01:24 2 00:00:37 4 00:02:51 2 Finished
3 Clara Haywood 303 00:05:27 1 Female 1 00:01:23 1 00:00:37 3 00:03:26 5 Finished
4 Grace Nolan 304 00:05:34 2 Female 2 00:01:37 4 00:00:31 2 00:03:26 4 Finished
5 Madoc Williams 302 00:05:37 3 Male 3 00:01:41 5 00:00:48 5 00:03:07 3 Finished
6 Evie Withington 306 00:06:42 3 Female 3 00:02:11 6 00:01:05 6 00:03:26 6 Finished

 

TriStar 1

Pos FirstName LastName Race No Time Categ Pos Gender Gender Pos Swim SwimOverallPos T1 T1OverallPos Run RunOverallPos Finish Status
1 Joshua Abbott 312 00:10:03 1 Male 1 00:03:41 5 00:00:25 1 00:05:58 3 Finished
2 Harry Whitelegg 311 00:10:17 2 Male 2 00:03:54 7 00:00:53 6 00:05:31 1 Finished
3 Thomas Allery 307 00:10:18 3 Male 3 00:03:27 4 00:01:10 8 00:05:42 2 Finished
4 Eleanor Partridge 309 00:10:20 1 Female 1 00:02:57 1 00:00:47 5 00:06:36 8 Finished
5 Charlie Bracken 313 00:10:52 4 Male 4 00:03:42 6 00:00:44 4 00:06:27 4 Finished
6 Emily Rickards 310 00:11:04 2 Female 2 00:03:26 3 00:01:00 7 00:06:38 9 Finished
7 Erin Hall 308 00:11:26 3 Female 3 00:03:22 2 00:01:31 9 00:06:34 7 Finished
8 Harry Withington 316 00:11:53 5 Male 5 00:04:40 8 00:00:41 3 00:06:33 6 Finished
9 Aoife Brotherton 314 00:12:54 4 Female 4 00:04:54 9 00:01:34 10 00:06:28 5 Finished
10 Daniel Abbott 315 00:15:10 6 Male 6 00:07:14 10 00:00:33 2 00:07:24 10 Finished

 

TriStar 2

Pos FirstName LastName Race No Time Categ Pos Gender Gender Pos Swim SwimOverallPos T1 T1OverallPos Run RunOverallPos Finish Status
1 Hayden Greaves 323 00:12:23 1 Male 1 00:04:20 1 00:00:22 3 00:07:42 2 Finished
2 Katie West 319 00:12:33 1 Female 1 00:04:21 2 00:00:31 7 00:07:41 1 Finished
3 Ollie Clay 320 00:13:40 2 Male 2 00:04:23 4 00:00:18 1 00:09:00 6 Finished
4 Isaac Murray 321 00:13:43 3 Male 3 00:04:29 5 00:00:22 2 00:08:53 5 Finished
5 Sophie Allery 324 00:14:35 2 Female 2 00:05:05 6 00:00:24 5 00:09:07 7 Finished
6 Nicole Smith 322 00:14:43 3 Female 3 00:04:21 3 00:00:27 6 00:09:57 8 Finished
7 Joshua Greenfield 317 00:14:45 4 Male 4 00:06:00 8 00:00:43 8 00:08:03 3 Finished
8 Rosie Timlock 318 00:14:49 4 Female 4 00:05:41 7 00:00:24 4 00:08:45 4 Finished
9 Isobel Withington 326 00:18:02 5 Female 5 00:06:26 9 00:00:49 9 00:10:48 9 Finished

 

TriStar 3

Pos FirstName LastName Race No Time Categ Pos Gender Gender Pos Swim SwimOverallPos T1 T1OverallPos Run RunOverallPos Finish Status
1 Saul Bailey 327 00:21:33 1 Male 1 00:06:10 1 00:00:39 2 00:14:43 1 Finished
2 Alexandra West 328 00:23:59 1 Female 1 00:06:13 2 00:00:37 1 00:17:09 2 Finished

 

Youth

Pos FirstName LastName Race No Time Categ Pos Gender Gender Pos Swim SwimOverallPos T1 T1OverallPos Run RunOverallPos Finish Status
1 Hannah Clay 330 00:19:34 1 Female 1 00:05:42 1 00:00:11 1 00:13:41 2 Finished
2 Elliot Parsons 331 00:21:09 1 Male 1 00:08:18 2 00:00:20 2 00:12:32 1 Finished
3 Luke Greenfield 329 00:25:44 2 Male 2 00:09:40 3 00:00:34 3 00:15:31 3 Finished
  Rosie Weston 332 00:19:00   Female   00:05:15   00:00:18   00:13:28   Not enough swim lengths