Lakeside Swimfest - Race 3

Sunday 15th September 2013

Results by Galeforce Events

750m

Event Pos FirstName LastName Race No Time Category Categ Pos Gender Gender Pos Finish Status
750m Swim 1 Edgar Pena 16 00:10:50 30-39 1 Male 1 Finished
750m Swim 2 Lewis Cutting 3 00:11:29 Under 20 1 Male 2 Finished
750m Swim 3 Luke Crofts 4 00:11:29 Under 20 2 Male 3 Finished
750m Swim 4 Kiera Tippett 15 00:11:54 Under 20 1 Female 1 Finished
750m Swim 5 Oliver Totman 10 00:13:14 Under 20 3 Male 4 Finished
750m Swim 6 Freddie Pearson 13 00:14:25 Under 20 4 Male 5 Finished
750m Swim 7 Amber Snooks 19 00:15:19 40-49 1 Female 2 Finished
750m Swim 8 Jennie Page 7 00:15:41 30-39 1 Female 3 Finished
750m Swim 9 Elliott Pearson 12 00:17:09 Under 20 5 Male 6 Finished
750m Swim 10 Martin Travers 18 00:17:32 30-39 2 Male 7 Finished
750m Swim 11 Malcolm Travers 17 00:18:12 30-39 3 Male 8 Finished
750m Swim 12 DENNIS HIGHAM 14 00:18:29 40-49 1 Male 9 Finished
750m Swim 13 Ross Drummond 5 00:20:34 20-29 1 Male 10 Finished
750m Swim 14 Rianna Grey 11 00:22:47 Under 20 2 Female 4 Finished
750m Swim 15 Lucy Betteridge 20 00:24:45 30-39 2 Female 5 Finished
750m Swim 16 Garnet Walters 6 00:25:43 40-49 2 Female 6 Finished
750m Swim 17 Elizabeth Norris 8 00:33:49 30-39 3 Female 7 Finished
750m Swim 18 Iain Keenan 9 00:34:07 40-49 2 Male 11 Finished

1500m

Event Pos FirstName LastName Race No Time Category Categ Pos Gender Gender Pos Finish Status
1500m Swim 1 Harry Fox 92 00:20:15 Under 20 1 Male 1 Finished
1500m Swim 2 Elizabeth Denyer 126 00:21:23 30-39 1 Female 1 Finished
1500m Swim 3 Jonathan Cox 96 00:22:06 Under 20 2 Male 2 Finished
1500m Swim 4 Lisa Murphy 101 00:22:07 Under 20 1 Female 2 Finished
1500m Swim 5 Chloe Cornhill 84 00:22:14 Under 20 2 Female 3 Finished
1500m Swim 6 Kieran Goodwin 99 00:22:17 Under 20 3 Male 3 Finished
1500m Swim 7 Alex Middleton 77 00:22:25 Under 20 3 Female 4 Finished
1500m Swim 8 Alex Merchan 78 00:22:28 Under 20 4 Male 4 Finished
1500m Swim 9 Daniel Lavery 129 00:23:28 40-49 1 Male 5 Finished
1500m Swim 10 Lucie Davis 104 00:23:35 Under 20 4 Female 5 Finished
1500m Swim 11 Harry Geggus 91 00:23:48 Under 20 5 Male 6 Finished
1500m Swim 12 Gordon Cartwright 122 00:24:07 Super Vet 50 + 1 Male 7 Finished
1500m Swim 13 Rhianna Preece 123 00:24:09 Under 20 5 Female 6 Finished
1500m Swim 14 Mikey Rosato 106 00:24:09 30-39 1 Male 8 Finished
1500m Swim 15 Mitchell Keep 107 00:24:11 Under 20 6 Male 9 Finished
1500m Swim 16 Paul Sawyer 111 00:24:12 Super Vet 50 + 2 Male 10 Finished
1500m Swim 17 Tilly Pearson 116 00:24:19 Under 20 6 Female 7 Finished
1500m Swim 18 Andrew Bell 121 00:24:24 40-49 2 Male 11 Finished
1500m Swim 19 Tillie Geggus 115 00:25:03 Under 20 7 Female 8 Finished
1500m Swim 20 Justin McDermott 98 00:25:15 40-49 3 Male 12 Finished
1500m Swim 21 Colin Corby 86 00:25:18 Super Vet 50 + 3 Male 13 Finished
1500m Swim 22 Lisa Bayer 102 00:25:32 20-29 1 Female 9 Finished
1500m Swim 23 James Jackson 93 00:26:00 Under 20 7 Male 14 Finished
1500m Swim 24 Glenn Knighton 89 00:26:02 40-49 4 Male 15 Finished
1500m Swim 25 Nell Short 109 00:26:06 Under 20 8 Female 10 Finished
1500m Swim 26 Andrew Short 80 00:26:09 40-49 5 Male 16 Finished
1500m Swim 27 Martin Bay 105 00:26:29 Super Vet 50 + 4 Male 17 Finished
1500m Swim 28 Colin Stringer 128 00:27:22 Super Vet 50 + 5 Male 18 Finished
1500m Swim 29 Alan Hunt 76 00:27:58 Super Vet 50 + 6 Male 19 Finished
1500m Swim 30 Veronique Hack 117 00:28:05 Under 20 9 Female 11 Finished
1500m Swim 31 Emma Sandberg 87 00:28:08 Under 20 10 Female 12 Finished
1500m Swim 32 Victoria Stanbury 118 00:28:14 30-39 2 Female 13 Finished
1500m Swim 33 Jamie Cook 94 00:28:34 Under 20 8 Male 20 Finished
1500m Swim 34 Yvonne O'Keeffe-Mol 120 00:28:37 Super Vet 50 + 1 Female 14 Finished
1500m Swim 35 Yasmin Kadhim 119 00:28:39 Under 20 11 Female 15 Finished
1500m Swim 36 Jason Mcdermid 95 00:28:51 30-39 2 Male 21 Finished
1500m Swim 37 Billy Fox 82 00:29:24 Under 20 9 Male 22 Finished
1500m Swim 38 Greg Virgoe 90 00:29:44 40-49 6 Male 23 Finished
1500m Swim 39 Tony Mellett 124 00:30:21 Super Vet 50 + 7 Male 24 Finished
1500m Swim 40 Tony Mulden 127 00:30:59 Super Vet 50 + 8 Male 25 Finished
1500m Swim 41 Michelle Wakeling 125 00:31:34 30-39 3 Female 16 Finished
1500m Swim 42 Tracy Brown 130 00:33:29 30-39 4 Female 17 Finished
1500m Swim 43 Gail Brannan 88 00:34:38 Super Vet 50 + 2 Female 18 Finished
1500m Swim 44 Lisa Martindale 100 00:35:56 40-49 1 Female 19 Finished
1500m Swim 45 Clare Calder 85 00:37:28 40-49 2 Female 20 Finished
1500m Swim 46 Annette Corby 81 00:38:44 Super Vet 50 + 3 Female 21 Finished
1500m Swim   Louis Selfe 103   20-29   Male   Withdrawn during race
1500m Swim   Natasha Sevant 108   40-49   Female   Query

3.8k

Event Pos FirstName LastName Race No Time Category Categ Pos Gender Gender Pos Finish Status
3.8k Swim 1 Elliot Bertram 159 00:48:02 Under 20 1 Male 1 Finished
3.8k Swim 2 Paul Metson 176 00:54:44 40-49 1 Male 2 Finished
3.8k Swim 3 Ben Howe 179 00:55:24 Under 20 2 Male 3 Finished
3.8k Swim 4 Sarah Martin 172 01:00:39 20-29 1 Female 1 Finished
3.8k Swim 5 Seb Butler 185 01:02:18 30-39 1 Male 4 Finished
3.8k Swim 6 Mark Brooks 184 01:02:27 40-49 2 Male 5 Finished
3.8k Swim 7 Alistar Joyce 183 01:06:52 40-49 3 Male 6 Finished
3.8k Swim 8 Helen Oakes 162 01:07:16 30-39 1 Female 2 Finished
3.8k Swim 9 Jackie Colby 180 01:07:32 40-49 1 Female 3 Finished
3.8k Swim 10 Caroline Harvey 154 01:07:40 30-39 2 Female 4 Finished
3.8k Swim 11 Liz Moore 178 01:08:50 40-49 2 Female 5 Finished
3.8k Swim 12 Tracey Barnes 177 01:08:54 40-49 3 Female 6 Finished
3.8k Swim 13 Matthew Mernagh 169 01:09:46 40-49 4 Male 7 Finished
3.8k Swim 14 Steve Moakes 181 01:12:23 40-49 5 Male 8 Finished
3.8k Swim 15 Ian Thornley 163 01:12:42 30-39 2 Male 9 Finished
3.8k Swim 16 Oli Lacigova 182 01:13:07 20-29 2 Female 7 Finished
3.8k Swim 17 Fay Sibley 160 01:13:45 20-29 3 Female 8 Finished
3.8k Swim 18 Olivia Grey 170 01:14:19 Under 20 1 Female 9 Finished
3.8k Swim 19 Marc Howes 167 01:14:23 30-39 3 Male 10 Finished
3.8k Swim 20 Kat McVicar 166 01:18:46 20-29 4 Female 10 Finished
3.8k Swim 21 Anna Street 153 01:21:20 40-49 4 Female 11 Finished
3.8k Swim 22 Tom Brigden 175 01:27:06 40-49 6 Male 11 Finished
3.8k Swim 23 Catharine Sowerby 155 01:27:41 Super Vet 50 + 1 Female 12 Finished
3.8k Swim 24 Jacqui Howes 164 01:28:04 30-39 3 Female 13 Finished
3.8k Swim 25 DAVID EBBS 156 01:30:24 40-49 7 Male 12 Finished
3.8k Swim 26 Stephen Parker 174 01:33:12 Super Vet 50 + 1 Male 13 Finished
3.8k Swim   Sarah Bishop 173   20-29   Female   Withdrawn during race

5k

Event Pos FirstName LastName Race No Time Category Categ Pos Gender Gender Pos Finish Status
5k Swim 1 Erin Mcgill 245 01:13:05 Under 20 1 Female 1 Finished
5k Swim 2 Steve Wand 236 01:18:53 Super Vet 50 + 1 Male 1 Finished
5k Swim 3 Katy Jinks 242 01:20:36 30-39 1 Female 2 Finished
5k Swim 4 Lesley Cook 239 01:24:25 Super Vet 50 + 1 Female 3 Finished
5k Swim 5 Nick Wetheridge 232 01:24:33 40-49 1 Male 2 Finished
5k Swim 6 Claire Wagh 243 01:24:47 30-39 2 Female 4 Finished
5k Swim 7 Nathan Grey 231 01:27:43 Under 20 1 Male 3 Finished
5k Swim 8 Pauline Tester 238 01:29:05 40-49 1 Female 5 Finished
5k Swim 9 Thom Van Every 237 01:29:31 40-49 2 Male 4 Finished
5k Swim 10 Elodie Lewis 241 01:31:01 40-49 2 Female 6 Finished
5k Swim 11 Kevin Walker 227 01:31:43 Super Vet 50 + 2 Male 5 Finished
5k Swim 12 Adrian Wood 240 01:39:43 40-49 3 Male 6 Finished
5k Swim 13 Hannah Walker 226 01:43:29 20-29 1 Female 7 Finished
5k Swim 14 Simon Lunken 235 01:49:40 40-49 4 Male 7 Finished
5k Swim 15 Roger Thornton 234 01:52:09 20-29 1 Male 8 Finished
5k Swim   Thomas Dobbie 244   20-29   Male   Withdrawn during race